Add this copy of The Sky Done Ripped to cart. $57.00, very good condition, Sold by Landmark Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Traverse City, MI, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Subterranean Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Truman, Timothy. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. First edition in fine condition with like jacket SIGNED by Author. A great collectible copy! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 296 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.
Add this copy of The Sky Done Ripped **Signed** to cart. $142.00, like new condition, Sold by All-Ways Fiction rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from DAYTON, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Subterranean Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Signed Limited Edition-this special signed edition is limited to 350 numbered this is copy 2. Signed by Joe R Lansdale on special limitation page. Hardcover with slipcase Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.
Add this copy of The Sky Done Ripped to cart. $39.00, like new condition, Sold by Time Traveler Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pittsburgh, PA, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Subterranean.
Add this copy of The Sky Done Ripped (Ned the Seal, 3) to cart. $40.00, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Subterranean Pr.
Add this copy of The Sky Done Ripped; a Ned the Seal Adventure to cart. $57.00, like new condition, Sold by Columbia Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Columbia, MO, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Subterranean Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
As new in as new jacket. Subterranean Press, 2019. 280pp. 8vo. Signed by Joe Lansdale on publisher's tipped-in illustrated page. As new unread hardcover, as new d/j.
Add this copy of The Sky Done Ripped (Ned the Seal, 3) to cart. $69.61, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Subterranean Pr.
Add this copy of The Sky Done Ripped (Ned the Seal, 3) to cart. $124.80, new condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Subterranean Pr.
Add this copy of The Sky Done Ripped to cart. $42.00, new condition, Sold by Printed Garden, Booksellers rated 3.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Sandy, UT, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Subterranean Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New in New jacket. Signed by the Author SIGNED-Octavo. Violet cloth covered boards and spine with shiny gilt lettering on the spine. This book has come directly from Subterranean Press and neither the book nor the dust jacket have any discernable flaws. White endpapers. Signed by the author in blue pen on a special illustrated tip-in page that has been bound into the front of the book by the publisher. Binding is straight and tight. Pages are all clean, white, and crisp. 280 pages. Dust Jacket is clean, bright, and sharp. A lovely book!
Add this copy of The Sky Done Ripped: Signed to cart. $49.95, very good condition, Sold by SKYLARKERBOOKS rated 3.0 out of 5 stars, ships from DAYTON, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Subterranean Pr.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Signed By The Author On The Special Signature Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Boards Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Reading Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Very Good Plus Condition. Tiniest Bit Of Wear Along The Edges. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy.
Add this copy of The Sky Done Ripped: Signed to cart. $74.95, like new condition, Sold by SKYLARKERBOOKS rated 3.0 out of 5 stars, ships from DAYTON, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Subterranean Pr.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
As New in As New jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Outstanding Copy-Signed By The Author On The Special Limitation Page. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy.