-
1. Troubled Waters (Alice Rice Mysteries)
by Gillian Galbraith
Seller Description: Very Good. In the sixth book in the Alice Rice Mystery series, DI Alice Rice investigates a murder and the disappearance of a young girl. Series: Alice Rice Mysteries. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: 1DBKSC; FF; FH. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 132 x 198 x 33. Weight in Grams: 242. Good clean copy with minor shelf wear. 2015. paperback.....We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2015, Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited
ISBN-13: 9781846973161
Paperback, Very Good
Galway, IRELAND
$4.41
-
2. Troubled Waters: an Alice Rice Mystery (Alice Rice Mysteries)
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2015, Polygon
ISBN-13: 9781846973161
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.69
-
3. Troubled Waters: an Alice Rice Mystery
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2015, Polygon
ISBN-13: 9781846973161
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$61.32
-
4. The Road to Hell
by Gillian Galbraith
Seller Description: Like New. Set in contemporary Edinburgh, DS Alice Rice attempts to piece together and find the connection between two similar, but apparently motiveless attacks. Rice is taken to new personal depths and along a trail that leads to some of Edinburgh's darkest and scariest corners. Series: Alice Rice Mystery Series. Num Pages: 224 pages. BIC Classification: FF. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 130 x 23. Weight in Grams: 288. Some light shelf wear, else as new. 2013. Paperback. ... See More Details
2013, Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited
ISBN-13: 9781846972522
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Galway, IRELAND
$3.64
-
5. The Road to Hell (Alice Rice Mystery): an Alice Rice Mystery (the Alice Rice Mysteries)
by Gillian Galbraith
Seller Description: Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books-these should be considered reading copies. Our books ar. See More Details
2013, Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Li
ISBN-13: 9781846972522
paperback, Good
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.39
-
6. The Road to Hell: an Alice Rice Mystery
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2013, Polygon
ISBN-13: 9781846972522
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$14.83
-
7. The Road to Hell (Alice Rice Mystery Series)
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, Birlinn
ISBN-13: 9781846972256
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$66.01
-
8. The Road to Hell (Alice Rice Mystery Series)
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, Birlinn
ISBN-13: 9781846972256
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$101.19
-
9. No Sorrow to Die (Alice Rice Mystery Series)
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. See More Details
2011, Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited
ISBN-13: 9781846971754
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$15.90
-
10. No Sorrow to Die
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: Very good. See More Details
2011, ISIS Large Print Books
ISBN-13: 9780753188866
Hardcover, Very Good
HEREFORD, HEREFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$21.68
-
11. No Sorrow to Die: an Alice Rice Mystery (Alice Rice Mysteries)
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2011, Birlinn
ISBN-13: 9781846971754
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.35
-
12. No Sorrow to Die: an Alice Rice Mystery (Alice Rice Mysteries)
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2011, Birlinn
ISBN-13: 9781846971754
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$74.86
-
13. No Sorrow to Die: an Alice Rice Mystery
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2010, Birlinn
ISBN-13: 9781846971648
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$13.52
-
14. No Sorrow to Die: an Alice Rice Mystery (Alice Rice Mystery Series)
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book An Excellent Copy-A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have A Tiny Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. See More Details
2010, Birlinn Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781846971648
Hardcover, Very Good
DAYTON, NV, USA
$17.00
-
15. No Sorrow to Die: An Alice Rice Mystery
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. First edition first printing of the fourth novel in the Alice Rice series. In fine / fine unread condition. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2010, Polygon An Imprint of Birlinn Limited
ISBN-13: 9781846971648
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Niagara Falls, NY, USA
$32.00
-
16. No Sorrow to Die: an Alice Rice Mystery (Alice Rice Mystery Series)
by Galbraith, Gillian
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, Birlinn Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781846971648
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$73.88
