-
26. Who Framed Boris Karloff?
by Kemper, Dwight
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 290 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
2009, Midnight Marquee Press, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9781887664745
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$29.93
-
27. Who Framed Boris Karloff?
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2009, Midnight Marquee Press, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781887664745
Softcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$34.78
-
28. Who Framed Boris Karloff?
by Kemper, Dwight
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2009, Midnight Marquee Press
ISBN-13: 9781887664745
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$52.66
-
29. Who Framed Boris Karloff?
by Kemper, Dwight
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2009, Midnight Marquee Press
ISBN-13: 9781887664745
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$77.27
-
30. Who Framed Boris Karloff
by Dwight Kemper
Seller Description: Very Good. Introduction by Sara Karloff. See More Details
2007, midnight marquee
ISBN-13: 9781887664745
Softcover, Very Good
Toronto, ON, CANADA
$28.15
-
31. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A. S. Barnes and Company, 1976. 2nd printing. Prior owner's name inked on front flyleaf, and several small newspaper clippings taped there. Otherwise a square, tight, clean copy. 359pp. Photos throughout. Jacket is moderately rubbed along edges. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. See More Details
1976, A. S. Barnes and Company
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Very Good
Skyway, WA, USA
$27.00
-
32. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B
Seller Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Pages are unmarked; binding still firm. Moderate foxing along the top edge; rubbing and edge wear to the dust jacket. Worn, but still readable. 2nd printing. 359 p. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1976, A. S. Barnes
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Fair
Kansas City, MO, USA
$27.00
-
33. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0498014711. Jacket has light edgewear.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 357 pages. See More Details
1976, A. S. Barnes & Company
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Very Good
Decatur, IL, USA
$67.00
-
34. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B.
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 10x6x1; Hardcover in jacket. Couple faint stains to jacket spine. Else Clean and unmarked. Binding strong. Light wear. See More Details
1975, A.S. Barnes & Co
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
hardcover, Very Good
Santa Fe, NM, USA
$22.94
-
35. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Michael B. Druxman
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1975, A.S. Barnes & Co
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$24.88
-
36. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Michael B. Druxman
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1975, A.S. Barnes & Co
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$24.88
-
37. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B.
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 10x6x1; Near fine. Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. See More Details
1975, A.S. Barnes & Co
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
hardcover, Very Good
Boonsboro, MD, USA
$25.00
-
38. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B.
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1975, A.S. Barnes & Co
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Very Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$25.08
-
39. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Michael B. Druxman
Seller Description: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by C, 1975. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with light spotting. Dust jacket is very good with light spotting on back cover.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York. See More Details
1975, A. S. Barnes/Thomas Yoseloff
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Very Good
Southampton, NY, USA
$27.00
-
40. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B.
Seller Description: As New in Fine+ dust jacket. 0498014711. Book As New. NO notes, names or ANY markings. DJ with only minor wear along top edge (two small cuts) else As New, not clipped ($10) no stickers.; Ships in a box, USA.; Photos, film clips; tall 8vo; 359 pages. See More Details
1975, A. S. Barnes
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Chicago, IL, USA
$36.00
-
41. Basil Rathbone: His Life and Films
by Druxman, Michael B.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good hardcover with very good dust jacket. Some acid spotting to page edges. See More Details
1975, A. S. Barnes & Company
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$42.00
-
42. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B.
Seller Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. 2nd Printing. Near fine, no markings, no bookplate. In very good dust jacket with some rubbing and a few tiny closed tears at top of spine. No jacket chips and not price-clipped. Natural discoloration near gutter of endsheets due to the acidic glue used in manufacturing. See More Details
1975, A. S. Barnes
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Very Good
Fullerton, CA, USA
$42.00
-
43. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B.
Seller Description: Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 0498014711. Very good in good price-clipped dust jacket, in fresh mylar cover; lite rubbing/scratching/soiling to jacket, minor softening/soiling to board edges, owner inscription on ffep else a tight square unmarked copy in clipped dust jacket; first printing with no later statements. See More Details
1975, A. S. Barnes Publ.
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Very Good
David Kaye Books & Memorabilia
Woodland Hills, CA, USA
$43.00
-
44. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B.
Seller Description: Very Good+ in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. 1st Printing. Near fine with slight age-darkening to binding edges. Tight, clean, no markings or bookplates. In a good dust jacket with a sideways V shaped light scratch on front panel and slight rubbing a a little edge abrasion. Reivewer's copy with review slip laid in. See More Details
1975, A. S. Barnes
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Very Good
Fullerton, CA, USA
$47.00
-
45. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Druxman, Michael B.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1975, A.S. Barnes & Co
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$57.90
-
46. Basil Rathbone: His Life and His Films
by Michael B Druxman
Seller Description: Good in Used good jacket. Size: 10x6x1; 2025 janLight surface wear. See More Details
1975, a.s. barnes
ISBN-13: 9780498014710
Hardcover, Good
Toronto, ON, CANADA
$76.50
