-
1. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations: Code Names and Designations
by Robert C. Mikesh
Seller Description: Near Fine in wraps.; 6.09 X 0.69 X 9.04 inches; 192 pages. See More Details
2004, Schiffer Military/Aviaton History
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Softcover, Very Good
Pomona, NY, USA
$46.95
-
2. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations
by Mikesh, Robert C.
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$12.98
-
3. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations (Story Behind the Scenery)
by Robert C. Mikesh
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, Schiffer Military History
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
4. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations (Story Behind the Scenery)
by Robert C. Mikesh
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, Schiffer Military History
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
-
5. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations
by Mikesh, Robert C
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Story Behind the Scenery. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1997, Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.85
-
6. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations: Code Names and Designations
by Robert C. Mikesh
Seller Description: New. From ABDUL to ZEKE, this handbook covers all Allied designations for Japanese Navy/Army aircraft of WWII. Each aircraft is presented alphabetically according to its code name, and is also cross-referenced to its official (long) designations and project (short) designations. Num Pages: 192 pages, over 170 b/w photos. BIC Classification: 1FPJ; JWG; TBX; TRP; WGM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 160 x 230 x 13. Weight in Grams: 588. 1993. 1st. Paperback.....We ship daily from ... See More Details
1997, Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$21.32
-
7. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations
by Mikesh, Robert C
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Story Behind the Scenery. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1997, Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Trade paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$21.98
-
8. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations
by Mikesh, Robert C
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Story Behind the Scenery. See More Details
1997, Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Trade paperback, New
Media, PA, USA
$21.99
-
9. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations
by Mikesh, Robert C
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Story Behind the Scenery. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
1997, Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$23.22
-
10. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations
by Mikesh, Robert C
Seller Description: New. Slight rubbing on cover otherwise new. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Story Behind the Scenery. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1997, Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Trade paperback, New
Lawrenceville, GA, USA
$25.99
-
11. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations (Story Behind the Scenery)
by Robert C. Mikesh
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1997, Schiffer Military History
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$42.19
-
12. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations (Story Behind the Scenery)
by Robert C. Mikesh
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1997, Schiffer Military History
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$47.28
-
13. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations (Story Behind the Scenery)
by Robert C. Mikesh
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1997, Schiffer Military History
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$63.15
-
14. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations
by Mikesh, Robert C.
Seller Description: Fine. 0887404472. Glossy pictorial softcover. First edition. Book is in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos as well as technical specs throughout. 8vo. 181 pp. See More Details
1993, Schiffer Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$20.97
-
15. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations
by Mikesh, Robert C.
Seller Description: Very Good. 0887404472. Illus.; 181 pages. See More Details
1993, Schiffer
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Softcover, Very Good
Lexington, KY, USA
$22.00
-
16. Japanese Aircraft Code Names & Designations: (Story Behind the Scenery)
by Robert C. Mikesh; Frank T. McCoy [Foreword]
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1993, Schiffer Publishing, Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780887404474
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
17. Code Names Dictionary: a Guide to Code Names, Slang, Nicknames, Journals, and Similar Terms
by Frederick G. Ruffner
Seller Description: Fair with no dust jacket. Library stamps, bowed covers; Ex-Library. See More Details
1963, Gale Group
Hardcover, Fair
ypsilanti, MI, USA
$10.50
-
18. Code Names Dictionary. a Guide to Code Names, Slang, Nicknames, Journalese & Similar Terms.....
by Ruffner, Frederick G., Jr. & Robert C. Thomas, Eds
Seller Description: G-VG, unmarked Hardback; no DJ. 555 pp. See More Details
1963, Gale Research
Hardcover, Good
Hutchinson, KS, USA
$30.00
-
19. Code Names Dictionary a Guide to Code Names, Slang, Nicknames, Journalese and Similar Terms: Aviation, Rockets and Missiles, Military, Aerospace, Meteorlogy, Atomic Energy, Communications, and Others
by Ruffner, Fredrick G.; Thomas, Robert C.
Seller Description: Very Good+ Gray board, white text, clean and sharp, mild shelf wear to text block. Book firm in binding, 555 page. Free of any markings, not ex-library.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 555 pages. See More Details
1963, Gale Research Co.
Hardcover, Very Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$39.50
