-
1. Rinaldo Cuneo: an Evolution of Style
by Garcia-Thow, Monica E
Seller Description: New. New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s188D ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping** See More Details
1991, William A. Karges Fine Art
ISBN-13: 9780939370085
Paperback, New
Carson City, NV, USA
$21.99
-
2. Rinaldo Cuneo: an Evolution of Style
by Garcia-Thow, Monica E
Seller Description: New. New Inside and Outside. Clean and crisp pages w/no markings! You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s188D ) Some very minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping** See More Details
1991, William A. Karges Fine Art
ISBN-13: 9780939370085
Paperback, New
Carson City, NV, USA
$22.00
-
3. Rinaldo Cuneo: an Evolution of Style
by Garcia-Thow, Monica E.
Seller Description: Very good. Paperback. 117pp. Lightly rubbed with a small crease to the upper front corner, else very good in publisher's wraps. See More Details
1991, William A. Karges Fine Art
ISBN-13: 9780939370085
Paperback, Very Good
Decatur, GA, USA
$22.00
-
4. Rinaldo Cuneo: an Evolution of Style
by Garcia-Thow, Monica E.
Seller Description: Very good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. Light shelf wear to covers. 117pp. See More Details
1991, William Karges Fine Art
ISBN-13: 9780939370085
paperback, Very Good
Novato, CA, USA
$26.95
-
5. Rinaldo Cuneo: an Evolution of Style
by Garcia-Thow, Monica E.
Seller Description: VG-(Label & a few marks from previous gallery owner; edges & corners show a bit of wear. ) Color wraps. 117 pp. 37 bw, 99 color plates. Beautiful plates throughout the book-length text. "The Painter of San Francisco, " Rinaldo Cuneo (1877-1939) was masterful in many different styles, and his colorful California landscapes are bold, yet soft and inviting. I found myself lingering over the book, leafing through it many times. Includes a 3-page chronology, 72 end notes, and a 3-page bibliography. See More Details
1991, William A. Karges Fine Art
ISBN-13: 9780939370085
Paperback, Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$28.00
-
6. Rinaldo Cuneo. an Evolution of Style
by Garcia-Thow, Monica E.
Seller Description: Fine copy. 4to. 117 pps. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. See More Details
1991, William Karges Fine Art
Softcover., Fine/Like New
Fair Oaks, CA, USA
$29.00
-
7. Rinaldo Cuneo: an Evolution of Style
by Rinaldo; Garcia-Thow Monica E. (Text By) Cuneo
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. See More Details
1991, William A. Karges Fine Art
ISBN-13: 9780939370085
Trade Paperback, Very Good
Los Angeles, CA, USA
$29.50
-
8. Rinaldo Cuneo: an Evolution of Style
by Monica E. Garcia-Throw; Rinaldo Cuneo
Seller Description: Fo. 117 pp. Soft cover. Very Good. Color plates, illustrations. Features works by Rinaldo Cuneo and texts by Monica E. Garcia-Throw. See More Details
1991, Carmel: William A. Kargas Fine Art, 1991
ISBN-13: 9780939370085
Paperback, Very Good
San Francisco, CA, USA
$42.00
-
9. Rinaldo Cuneo: an Evolution of Style
by Garcia-Thow, Monica E.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1991, William Karges Fine Art
ISBN-13: 9780939370085
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$85.16
