-
1. My Side: the Autobiography of Ruth Gordon
by Gordon, Ruth|Kanin, Garson
Seller Description: A copy that has been read remains in good condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear and the copy can include From the library of labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. See More Details
1986, Plume
ISBN-13: 9780917657818
Softcover, Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$31.09
-
2. My Side: the Autobiography of Ruth Gordon
by Ruth Gordon
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1986, Plume
ISBN-13: 9780917657818
Softcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$32.96
-
3. My Side: the Autobiography of Ruth Gordon
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1986, Plume
ISBN-13: 9780917657818
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$69.10
-
4. My Side: the Autobiography of Ruth Gordon
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1986, Plume
ISBN-13: 9780917657818
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$104.94
-
5. Ruth Gordon: an Open Book
by Ruth Gordon
Seller Description: Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1980, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385134804
Hardcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$11.25
-
6. Ruth Gordon: an Open Book
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. With remainder mark. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1980, Doubleday Books
ISBN-13: 9780385134804
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$24.96
-
7. Ruth Gordon: an Open Book
by Ruth Gordon
Seller Description: Good. Dust jacket missing. First edition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. See More Details
1980, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385134804
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$30.00
-
8. An Open Book
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0385134800. Stated first edition. Remainder spray on bottom edge, else very good or better in like dust jacket. See More Details
1980, Doubleday & Company,
ISBN-13: 9780385134804
Hardcover, Very Good
Springfield, MA, USA
$32.00
-
9. Ruth Gordon: an Open Book
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 8x5x1; First edition in price intact jacket now in mylar. Tight and unmarked. Please email for photos. See More Details
1980, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385134804
Hardcover, Very Good
Stamford, CT, USA
$40.50
-
10. Ruth Gordon: an Open Book
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1980, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385134804
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$50.95
-
11. Ruth Gordon: an Open Book
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1980, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385134804
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$82.88
-
12. Ruth Gordon: an Open Book
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1980, Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385134804
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$106.39
-
13. Ruth Gordon: an Open Book
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. First edition. Octavo. 395pp. Slight foxing on topedge, else near fine in a very good dust jacket with modest rubbing on the rear panel, and tiny tears at the spine ends. Inscribed by the author on the half-title: "Milton, I love you. Ruth. 6, May '80." Possibly referring to Milton Goldman, talent agent and vice president of International Creative Management whose many clients included: Helen Hayes, Laurence Olivier, Hildegarde, Vanessa Redgrave, and Ruth Gordon ... See More Details
1980, Doubleday & Company
ISBN-13: 9780385134804
Hardcover, Very Good
Gloucester City, NJ, USA
$132.00
-
14. My Side the Autobiography of Ruth Gordon
by Ruth Gordon
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1976, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060116187
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.13
-
15. My Side the Autobiography of Ruth Gordon
by Ruth Gordon
Seller Description: Good. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Wear commensurate with age and use. Former owner's name in ink on front endpaper, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Light bumping visible to corners of boards and ends of spine strip. Light scuffing and smudging to boards and spine strip. Secure packaging for safe delivery. See More Details
1976, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060116187
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$35.00
-
16. My Side the Autobiography of Ruth Gordon
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1976, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060116187
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$49.99
-
17. My Side: the Autobiography of Ru
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: Collectible-VeryGood. Size: 9x6x1; Stated First Edition, first printing with full number line in near fine / very good condition. The pages are clean and crisp, in like new condition, with no bent corners. Boards are solid, and the spine is square and tight. The dust jacket has some wear, with a few small nicks at the edges. Attractive book with minimal signs of use, an unclipped DJ, and no remainder mark. All items guaranteed, and a portion of each sale supports social programs in Los Angeles ... See More Details
1976, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060116187
Hardcover, Very Good
Venice, CA, USA
$57.00
-
18. My Side the Autobiography of Ruth Gordon
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1976, Harper
ISBN-13: 9780060116187
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$81.72
-
19. My Side: the Autobiography of Ruth Gordon
by Gordon, Ruth
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1976, Harper & Row
ISBN-13: 9780060116187
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
