-
1. Fly Patterns of Roderick Haig-Brown
by Lingren, Arthur James
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Frank Amato Pubns
ISBN-13: 9781878175397
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$12.98
-
2. Fly Patterns of Roderick Haig-Brown
by Lingren, Arthur James
Seller Description: Good. light shelf wear, small red sharpie line on back cover, very clean and tight copy otherwise. 22 cm. Illustrated boards. 72 p. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
1993, Frank Amato Publications
ISBN-13: 9781878175397
Hardcover, Good
Dallas, OR, USA
$36.95
-
3. A Man of Some Importance: The Life of Roderick Langmere Haig-Brown
by Metcalfe, E. Bennett
Seller Description: Good in good dust jacket. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor surface and edge wear to the dust jacket. Firm binding. 238 p. See More Details
1985, James W. Wood Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780921063018
Hardcover, Good
Kansas City, MO, USA
$26.80
-
4. A Man of Some Importancethe Life of Roderick Langmere Haig-Brown
by Metcalfe, E. Bennett
Seller Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Book Minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. See More Details
1985, James W Wood Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780921063018
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, BC, CANADA
$34.00
-
5. Above Tide: Reflections on Roderick Haig-Brown
by Anthony Robertson
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1984, Harbour Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780920080702
Softcover, Fair
Austell, GA, USA
$19.43
-
6. Above Tide: Reflections on Roderick Haig-Brown
by [Haig-Brown, Roderick]; Robertson, Anthony
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
1984, Harbour Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780920080702
Paperback, Good
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$23.99
-
7. Above Tide: Reflections on Roderick Haig-Brown
by Robertson, Anthony
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Book Some edge wear to card covers; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. See More Details
1984, Harbour Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780920080702
Softcover, Very Good
Vancouver, BC, CANADA
$24.00
-
8. Above Tide: Reflections on Roderick Haig-Brown
by Robertson, Anthony
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1984, Harbour Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780920080702
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$55.40
-
9. Above Tide: Reflections on Roderick Haig-Brown
by Robertson, Anthony
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1984, Harbour Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780920080702
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$88.27
-
10. Writings and Reflections: From the World of Roderick Haig-Brown
by Haig-Brown, Roderick
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0295959452. Edited by Valerie Haig-Brown. First edition. Previous owner's blind-stamp on half-title page, else near fine in a near fine dust jacket. See More Details
1982, University of Washington Press,
ISBN-13: 9780295959450
Hardcover, Very Good
Springfield, MA, USA
$27.00
-
11. Writings and Reflections: From the World of Roderick Haig-Brown
by Haig-Brown, Valerie [Ed. ]
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8x5x0; Green cloth with matching green endpapers. Binding is tight, corners sharp. Dust jacket shows light shelf wear, some edge toning and a small closed tear along top edge. Jacket is now protected in a mylar cover. See More Details
1982, Univ of Washington Pr
ISBN-13: 9780295959450
Hardcover, Very Good
Portland, OR, USA
$28.50
-
12. Writings and Reflections
by Haig-Brown, Roderick; Haig-Brown, Valerie (Ed. )
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
1982, McClelland & Stewart
ISBN-13: 9780771037665
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$38.99
-
13. Writings & Reflections
by Haig-Brown, Roderick L.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1982, McClelland & Stewart
ISBN-13: 9780771037665
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$56.13
-
14. Writings and Reflections: From the World of Roderick Haig-Brown
by Haig-Brown, Valerie
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1982, Univ of Washington Pr
ISBN-13: 9780295959450
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$61.54
-
15. Writings & Reflections
by Haig-Brown, Roderick L.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1982, McClelland & Stewart
ISBN-13: 9780771037665
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$89.16
-
16. Writings and Reflections: From the World of Roderick Haig-Brown
by Haig-Brown, Valerie
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1982, Univ of Washington Pr
ISBN-13: 9780295959450
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$99.05
-
17. Writings and Reflections: From the World of Roderick Haig-Brown
by Haig-Brown, Valerie
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1982, Univ of Washington Pr
ISBN-13: 9780295959450
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$119.29
-
18. Writings & Reflections
by Haig-Brown, Roderick L.
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x5x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1982, McClelland & Stewart
ISBN-13: 9780771037665
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$124.04
