-
101. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$67.29
-
102. Hoffa the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0812818857. Quarter red cloth cover with brown boards has rubbed caps but is clean, bright, and in near pristine condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and near pristine. Many B&W photographic images. Dust jacket has light shelf rubbing but is in very good+ condition. Publisher's price of $8.95 on DJ flap. DJ protected by a brand new, clear, acid-free mylar cover. We add mylar covers to all books with DJs to preserve the ... See More Details
1975, Stein and Day
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, Very Good
Livonia, MI, USA
$82.00
-
103. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812818857
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$115.34
-
104. Hoffa: the Real Story
by Hoffa, James
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1975, UNKNO
ISBN-13: 9780812820997
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$144.08
-
105. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Sheridan, Walter
Seller Description: Good Condition in Good jacket. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Binding is tight and solid. DJ show some shelving wear-rated good, price unclipped. Copy in very good condition; no corner, spine or edge issues. Introduction by Budd Schulberg dated July 4, 1972. 554 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0135177642. ISBN/EAN: 9780135177648. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: ... See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780135177648
Hardcover, Good
Burgin, KY, USA
$18.95
-
106. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Sheridan, Walter
Seller Description: xvii, 554p., corners bumped else very good condition in an unclipped and shelfworn dust jacket. See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780841502024
Hardcover, Very Good
San Francisco, CA, USA
$25.20
-
107. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Walter Sheridan
Seller Description: Good. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. DJ has moderate edge wear with scuffing and smudging as well as tearing with paperloss. Boards have moderate shelf rubbing with scuffing and bumping as well as tearing at the tail of the spine. Binding is sound. Page edges have moderate age-toning with scuffing and smudging. Interior pages are unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery. See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780841502024
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$27.00
-
108. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Walter Sheridan
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780841502024
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$27.90
-
109. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Walter Sheridan
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780841502024
Hardcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$27.90
-
110. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Sheridan, Walter
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0841502021. 554 pages. See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780841502024
Hardcover, Very Good
St. Louis, MO, USA
$37.00
-
111. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Walter Sheridan
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780841502024
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$61.82
-
112. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Walter Sheridan
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780841502024
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$96.07
-
113. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Sheridan, Walter
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x2; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780841502024
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$121.09
-
114. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa-Signed
by Walter Sheridan
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x6x2; Saturday Review Press, 1972. Hard cover, first edition; signed and inscribed by author Walter Sheridan on flyleaf. VG condition in VG dust jacket; a nice clean copy. See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780841502024
hardcover, Very Good
Nashville, TN, USA
$357.00
-
115. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Sheridan, Walter
Seller Description: Very good in Good jacket. xvii, [1], 554, [4] pages. Index. DJ has some wear, soiling and small tears/chips. Minor soiling on verso. Inscribed by the author on the fep. Inscription reads For Steve--Fellow author who knows how much of oneself goes into one of these. With warm personal regards Walt. Introduction by Budd Schulberg. Walter James Sheridan (20 November 1925-13 January 1995) was an investigator who is best known for his role in the prosecution of Jimmy Hoffa. During World War II, he ... See More Details
1972, Saturday Review Press
ISBN-13: 9780841502024
Hardcover, Very Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$407.00
-
116. The Trials of Jimmy Hoffa, an Autobiography
by Hoffa, James R
Seller Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. Ex-library. Black cloth cover has light wear to corners and spine caps and library code on lower spine with modest soiling but overall in good+ condition. Boards and spine are straight. Binding is tight. Library stamped on top page edge Pages are clean and in very good condition. Back end sheet removed..; 8.4 X 5.7 X 1.3 inches; 308 pages. See More Details
1970, H. Regnery Co
Hardcover, Good
Livonia, MI, USA
$149.50
-
117. Free Press, Fair Trial
by Zagri, Sidney
Seller Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The James R. Hoffa trial investigation by the Senate Judiciary Subcommittee presented in this book reveals the facts of managed news. Jacket is lightly scuffed with edgewear, not price clipped. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. See More Details
1966, Chas. Hallberg & Company
Hardcover, Good
Tolar, TX, USA
$22.00
-
118. Free Press, Fair Trial
by Zagri, Sidney
Seller Description: Very good, fair. 21 cm, 115, illus., DJ soiled and worn, edges soiled. Inscribed by the author. The Legislative Counsel for the International Brotherhood of Teamsters explains how the media and government prosecutors combine to subvert freedom and destroy innocent victims like James Hoffa. See More Details
1966, C. Hallberg
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$47.50
-
119. Tentacles of Power, : the Story of Jimmy Hoffa,
by Mollenhoff, Clark R
Seller Description: Fair Acceptable jacket. Corner torn. Ex-Library. Well worn hardcover. -Disclaimer: May have a different cover image than stock photos shows, as well as being a different edition/printing, unless otherwise stated. Please contact us if you're looking for one of these specifically. Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Confirmation (Tracking). We are a family business, and your satisfaction is our goal! See More Details
1965, World Pub. Co
Hardcover, Fair
Windber, PA, USA
$20.55
-
120. Tentacles of Power: the Story of Jimmy Hoffa
by Mollenhoff, Clark R.
Seller Description: Good in fair jacket. 24 cm, 415 pages. Illus., gift inscription on front endpaper. Inscribed by the author--nice inscription, clearly from author, but not autographed The author, a Pulitzer Prize-winner, concluded that Hoffa was a stench in our democratic society that had to be eliminated. See More Details
1965, World Pub. Compay
Hardcover, Good
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$49.50
-
121. Tentacles of Power, : the Story of Jimmy Hoffa,
by Clark R Mollenhoff
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Poor dust jacket. (Organized Crime, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$26.96
-
122. Tentacles of Power, : the Story of Jimmy Hoffa,
by Clark R Mollenhoff
Seller Description: Very Good. First edition copy. Collectible-Very Good. Good dust jacket. (United States History, teamsters Union, politics, government) See More Details
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$27.75
-
123. Tentacles of Power: the Story of Jimmy Hoffa
by Mollenhoff, Clark R.
Seller Description: Good. First edition copy. Collectible-Good. Good dust jacket. (International Brotherhood of Teamsters, Chauffeurs, Warehousemen, and Helpers of America., biography) See More Details
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$31.42
-
124. The Fall and Rise of Jimmy Hoffa
by Sheridan, Walter
Seller Description: Dust Jacket Included. Book 1972 like new 540 page hardcover first printing in very good jacket in mylar jacket sleeve that is better than the rest! See More Details
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Webster, NY, USA
$32.00
