-
151. Kotlin in Action, Second Edition
by Aigner, Sebastian; Elizarov, Roman; Isakova, Svetlana; Jemerov, Dmitry
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2024, Manning Publications
ISBN-13: 9781617299605
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$34.08
-
152. Kotlin in Action, Second Edition
by Aigner, Sebastian|Jemerov, Dmitry|Isakova, Svetlana|Elizarov, Roman
Seller Description: This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting. See More Details
2024, Manning Publications
ISBN-13: 9781617299605
Softcover, Good
Powder Springs, GA, USA
$35.40
-
153. Java: A Beginner's Guide, Tenth Edition
by Schildt, Herbert, and Coward, Danny
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9781265054632
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$36.07
-
154. Java: A Beginner's Guide, Tenth Edition
by Schildt, Herbert, and Coward, Danny
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. See More Details
2024, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9781265054632
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$37.30
-
155. The Definitive Guide to Modern Java Clients With Javafx
by Stephen Chin; Johan Vos; James Weaver
eBook See More Details
2024, Springer Nature
eBook ISBN: 9798868809972
Edition: 3rd edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$37.50
-
156. Java: A Beginner's Guide, Tenth Edition
by Schildt, Herbert, and Coward, Danny
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Unspecified. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9781265054632
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$37.99
-
157. Mastering Spring Boot 3.0: a Comprehensive Guide to Building Scalable and Efficient Backend Systems With Java and Spring
by Meric, Ahmet
Seller Description: Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
2024, Packt Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781803230788
Softcover, Good
Lynden, WA, USA
$38.00
-
158. Java: A Beginner's Guide, Tenth Edition
by Schildt, Herbert, and Coward, Danny
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. See More Details
2024, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9781265054632
Trade paperback, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$38.01
-
159. Java: A Beginner's Guide, Tenth Edition
by Schildt, Herbert, and Coward, Danny
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 768 p. Contains: Unspecified. See More Details
2024, McGraw-Hill Companies
ISBN-13: 9781265054632
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$38.71
-
160. Spring Security in Action, Second Edition
by Spilca, Laurentiu
Seller Description: Fair. This copy has clearly been enjoyed-expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps. See More Details
2024, Manning
ISBN-13: 9781633437975
Softcover, Fair
Denver, CO, USA
$38.73
-
161. Cryptography and Cryptanalysis in Java
by Stefania Loredana Nita; Marius Iulian Mihailescu
eBook See More Details
2024, Springer Nature
eBook ISBN: 9798868804403
Edition: 2nd edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$39.60
-
162. Java Programming Exercises
by Christian Ullenboom
eBook See More Details
2024, Taylor & Francis
eBook ISBN: 9781032593975
Edition: 1st edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$40.70
-
163. Jvm Performance Engineering: Inside Openjdk and the Hotspot Java Virtual Machine (Developer's Library)
by Beckwith, Monica
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2024, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780134659879
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$40.87
-
164. Spring Security in Action, Second Edition
by Spilca, Laurentiu
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2024, Manning
ISBN-13: 9781633437975
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$41.87
-
165. Starting Out With Java: From Control Structures Through Objects, Global Edition
by Tony Gaddis
eBook See More Details
2024, Pearson International Content
eBook ISBN: 9781292453248
Edition: 8th edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$41.99
-
166. JVM Performance Engineering: Inside OpenJDK and the HotSpot Java Virtual Machine
by Beckwith, Monica
Seller Description: New. Developer's Library . Intended for professional and scholarly audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780134659879
Paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$42.32
-
167. Jvm Performance Engineering
by Monica Beckwith
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2024, Pearson Education
ISBN-13: 9780134659879
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$42.33
-
168. JVM Performance Engineering: Inside OpenJDK and the HotSpot Java Virtual Machine
by Beckwith, Monica
Seller Description: New. Developer's Library . Intended for professional and scholarly audience. See More Details
2024, Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780134659879
Paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$42.79
-
169. Java Coding Problems
by Anghel Leonard
eBook See More Details
2024, Packt Publishing
eBook ISBN: 9781837633944
Edition: 2nd edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$43.99
-
170. Kotlin in Action, Second Edition
by Aigner, Sebastian, and Elizarov, Roman, and Isakova, Svetlana
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 560 p. Contains: Illustrations. In Action. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, Manning Publications
ISBN-13: 9781617299605
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$44.27
-
171. JVM Performance Engineering: Inside OpenJDK and the HotSpot Java Virtual Machine
by Beckwith, Monica
Seller Description: Fine. Developer's Library . Intended for professional and scholarly audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2024, Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780134659879
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$44.53
-
172. Kotlin in Action, Second Edition
by Aigner, Sebastian & Svetlana Isakova & Dmitry Jemerov & Roman Elizarov
Seller Description: Very Good. 161729960X. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean.; 7.375 X 1.2 X 9.25 inches; 560 pages. See More Details
2024, Manning
ISBN-13: 9781617299605
Paperback, Very Good
Pflugerville, TX, USA
$44.95
