-
76. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Fair Good. jacket. Hardcover, no DJ. Rubbing and edge wear to boards and spine, some discoloring to edges of spine. Soiling to page edges. No apparent marks throughout this book. Tracking available on most domestic orders. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Fair
Springfield, MO, USA
$12.95
-
77. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: Like New. Like New condition. audioCD. Case Like New. Slipcase Very Good. Abridged edition. 5 CDs. Shrink wrapped! Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. See More Details
2006, Random House Audio Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780739311431
Audiobook CD, Fine/Like New
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$12.99
-
78. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.99
-
79. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. There is a very light smudge on the top page edging. See More Details
2006, Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Osseo, WI, USA
$13.50
-
80. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.99
-
81. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.49
-
82. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.49
-
83. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.49
-
84. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.49
-
85. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors James D. Hornfischer
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Very Good. Very nice book. DJ edges have light edge wear. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Dacula, GA, USA
$14.69
-
86. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
87. Ship of Ghosts
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0553803905. Owner name.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 530 pages. See More Details
2006, Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Decatur, IL, USA
$15.00
-
88. Ship of Ghosts the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: Good in Good dust jacket; Previous owner's initials and date inside of front cover. 0553803905. 9.6 X 6.5 X 1.4 inches; 544 pages. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardback, Good
Hobe Sound, FL, USA
$15.02
-
89. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Bantam. shelf wear to lower edge. Good. Hardcover. 1st Edition. 2006. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Good
Hellertown, PA, USA
$15.40
-
90. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.49
-
91. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.49
-
92. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: Very good. Size: 6x1x9; Hardcover, minor wear to dust jacket, pages lightly tanning and solid binding, a nice copy. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
$15.98
-
93. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$15.99
-
94. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: Good. AUDIO CDS! AUDIO CD performance. Each CD POLISHED prior to shipping for quality sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this AUDIO CD edition for your home and library. See More Details
2006, Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780739311431
AUDIO CD, Good
Narrowsburg, NY, USA
$16.67
-
95. Ship of Ghosts: The Story of the USS Houston, FDR's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: 530pp. illus. hardback tall 8vo: Very Good in a Very Good dj in Brodart poly cover [small speck top edge; else VG; dj = small tear @ bottom front cover corner; else VG] Jacket praise from Alex Kershaw, Adam Nicolson, et al. See More Details
2006, New York: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
hardcover, Very Good
Decatur, GA, USA
$16.95
-
96. Ship of Ghosts
by Hornfischer, James
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Bantam Books, 2006, First Edition, 8vo, 530 pages, illustrations. Some white-out used to cover old dates on top of front endpage, else softcover book in very good or better condition. See More Details
2006, Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553384505
Paperback, Very Good
SOUTH YARMOUTH, MA, USA
$16.95
-
97. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D.
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Random House Audio
ISBN-13: 9780739311431
audioCD, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$16.99
-
98. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear-NICE! Standard-sized. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$17.00
-
99. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by Hornfischer, James D
Seller Description: Very good. Edges lightly bumped jacket. See More Details
2006, Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Salt Lake City, UT, USA
$17.00
-
100. Ship of Ghosts: the Story of the Uss Houston, Fdr's Legendary Lost Cruiser, and the Epic Saga of Her Survivors
by James D. Hornfischer
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardbound with clear protective cover over dust jacket (not ex-library). Pages unmarked, modest wear. See More Details
2006, Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553803907
Hardcover, Very Good
Alplaus, NY, USA
$17.47
