-
51. Under the Dragon: Travels in a Betrayed Land
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Harpercollins Pub Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780006530824
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$70.88
-
52. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
1993, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006545170
Paperback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
53. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1993, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006545170
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.64
-
54. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.76
-
55. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.76
-
56. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, Very Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.76
-
57. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Rory Maclean
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.76
-
58. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1993, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006545170
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.99
-
59. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. See More Details
1993, Little Brown and Company
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.79
-
60. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$12.68
-
61. Stalin's Nose. Across the Face of Europe
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: F- 8vo. original printed paper wraps (corners a little rubbed); pp. xi (last blank), 212 (last blank), with a map. A near fine copy. See More Details
1993, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006545170
Softcover, Very Good
Castlemaine, VIC, AUSTRALIA
$17.36
-
62. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. Fast Shipping-Safe and Secure Bubble Mailer! See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
hardcover, New
Grand Rapids, MI, USA
$18.22
-
63. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe (Portway Large Print Books)
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Fair. Ex-library book, usual markings. Well read with some wear but still very useable. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller. See More Details
1993, Hyperion Books
ISBN-13: 9780706610024
Hardcover, Fair
Bradford, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$18.24
-
64. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info. /pics) See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, New
Carson City, NV, USA
$18.41
-
65. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info. /pics) See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, New
Carson City, NV, USA
$18.42
-
66. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Bryantown, MD, USA
$19.99
-
67. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book A First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have the tiniest bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, Very Good
DAYTON, NV, USA
$25.00
-
68. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Very Good+ 0006378870. STiff clean book with faintly smudged foreedge; rectangle excised where name had been on titile page; in lightly rubbed covers.; 211 pages. See More Details
1993, Harpercollins Canada
ISBN-13: 9780006378877
Softcover, Very Good
Amherst, NS, CANADA
$25.00
-
69. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Well-kept, crisp & unopened copy in glossy jacket. Jacket with slight shelfwear and is unclipped. See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
ALBANY, CA, USA
$31.00
-
70. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006545170
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.04
-
71. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.81
-
72. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$62.33
-
73. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1993, Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780006545170
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$65.16
-
74. Stalin's Nose: Travels Around the Bloc
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x5x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1993, Little Brown & Co
ISBN-13: 9780316542395
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
75. Stalin's Nose: Across the Face of Europe
by Maclean, Rory
Seller Description: Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books-these should be considered reading copies. Our books ar. See More Details
1992, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780002158718
hardcover, Good
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.65
