-
1. The Landscapes of Louis R&Radic; ©My Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by John W. Coffey|Katherine E. Manthorne
Seller Description: Fair. Cover image may vary. Dust jacket is worn. Pages are sunned. Item has water damage. Binding is split. Hardcover. See More Details
1996, Smithsonian
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
Hardcover, Fair
Las Cruces, NM, USA
$16.50
-
2. The Landscapes of Louis Rémy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by Katherine E. Manthorne; John W. Coffey
Seller Description: New. Size: 10x0x10; See More Details
1996, Smithsonian
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
hardcover, New
Houston, TX, USA
$16.99
-
3. The Landscapes of Louis Rémy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by Katherine E. Manthorne, John W. Coffey
Seller Description: With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear-NICE! Oversized. See More Details
1996, Smithsonian
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
hardcover, Very Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$17.20
-
4. The Landscapes of Louis Rémy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by Katherine E. Manthorne, John W. Coffey
Seller Description: Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1996, Smithsonian
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
hardcover, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$18.88
-
5. The Landscapes of Louis Rémy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by John W. Coffey, Katherine E. Manthorne
Seller Description: Very Good jacket. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings. See More Details
1996, Smithsonian
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
hardcover, Very Good
Pasadena, CA, USA
$19.00
-
6. The Landscapes of Louis Remy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by Manthorne, Katherine E. And John W. Coffey
Seller Description: VG/VG. Grey cloth. xi, 244 pp. 52 color, 157 bw plates. Published in conjunction with an exhibition which was held at the North Carolina Museum of Art from Oct. 20, 1996 to Jan. 19, 1997, which then traveled to the National Academy of Design. Landscape painter Louis Remy Mignot (1831-1870) was acclaimed during his lifetime as "one of the finest artists of our country." As a Catholic in a Protestant nation, a southerner in the North, and an American abroad, Mignot continually redefined himself ... See More Details
1996, Smithsonian Institution Press
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
Hardcover, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$22.75
-
7. The Landscapes of Louis Rémy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by Katherine E. Manthorne; John W. Coffey
Seller Description: As New in As New jacket. The book and jacket are in as new condition. See More Details
1996, Smithsonian
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Aurora, IL, USA
$26.95
-
8. The Landscapes of Louis Remy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by Manthorne, Katherine E.; Coffey, John W.
Seller Description: Louis Remy Mignot. Near fine in near fine jacket. Illustrated throughout in color and b/w. 244 pages. Square 4to, gray cloth, d.w. (spine slightly faded). Washington: Smithsonian Institution Press, (1996). First edition. A near fine copy in a near fine dust wrapper. See More Details
1996, Smithsonian Institution Press
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
hardcover, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$37.00
-
9. The Landscapes of Louis Rémy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by Katherine E. Manthorne
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1996, Smithsonian
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$49.33
-
10. The Landscapes of Louis Rémy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by Katherine E. Manthorne
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1996, Smithsonian
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$79.69
-
11. The Landscapes of Louis Rémy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by Katherine E. Manthorne; John W. Coffey
Seller Description: New. Size: 164x12x160; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1996, Smithsonian
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
12. The Landscapes of Louis Remy Mignot: a Southern Painter Abroad
by Mignot, Louis Remy; Katherine E. Manthorne; John W. Coffey
Seller Description: New. 1560987014. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--256 pp. With 208 ills. (53 col. ). 25 x 26 cm. --with a bonus offer--; 0.93 x 10.3 x 9.85 Inches. See More Details
1996, Smithsonian
ISBN-13: 9781560987017
Hardcover, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,983.00
