-
1. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R. Et Al
Seller Description: VG (Slight scuffs to back of dj; otherwise clean. ) Black buckram, gilt letters on spine, black & color illus. dust jacket, 170 pp., BW & color illus. Memoir of American financier and art collector Roy R. Neuberger (1903-2010). "Puts you in Neuberger's shoes as he encounters the great artists of his time--Milton Avery, Jackson Pollock, Ben Shahn, Edward Hopper; works with legendary art dealers Paul Rosenberg, Betty Parsons, Sidney Janis, and Leo Castelli; and befriends other avid collectors, ... See More Details
2003, John Wiley & Sons, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Hardcover, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$38.47
-
2. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art [Signed]
by Neuberger, Roy R.; Connable, Alfred; Connable, Roma
Seller Description: Book. Octavo, xxii, 170 pages. In Very Good minus condition with a Good plus dust jacket. Spine is black with white print. Dust jacket has slight edge wear. Price unclipped: “$27.95”. Boards in black paper; light wear to spine caps. Illustrated: b&w photographs, color plates. Inscribed in ink by the author on the front flyleaf. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column V. 1402988. FP New Rockville Stock. See More Details
2003, John Wiley & Sons
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Hardcover, Good
Rockville, MD, USA
$44.50
-
3. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R. |Connable, Roma|Connable, Alfred
Seller Description: Fine. Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled with minimal wear. An outstanding copy close to enjoy! See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.40
-
4. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R. |Connable, Alfred|Connable, Roma
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Hardcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.40
-
5. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Roy R. Neuberger; Alfred Connable; Roma Connable
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.39
-
6. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R., Connable, Alfred, Connable, Roma
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
7. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R., Connable, Alfred, Connable, Roma
Seller Description: Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
hardcover, Very Good
Sonoma, CA, USA
$12.25
-
8. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R., Connable, Alfred, Connable, Roma
Seller Description: No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall very good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
hardcover, Very Good
Manchester, NH, USA
$12.31
-
9. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R. |Connable, Alfred|Connable, Roma
Seller Description: This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear. See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Hardcover, Very Good
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$16.16
-
10. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R."
Seller Description: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Hardcover, New
Highland Park, IL, USA
$18.20
-
11. Passionate Collector Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R.
Seller Description: Good. Expedited orders RECEIVED in 1-5 business days within the United States. Orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. We proudly ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Grandview Hts, OH, USA
$20.59
-
12. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R.
Seller Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped ($27.95 price intact). Published by John Wiley, 2003. Octavo. Black cloth boards stamped in gold. Book is like new; clean with no writing or names. Sharp corners and spine straight. Binding tight and pages crisp. Dust jacket is like new with very light shelf wear. 168 pages. ISBN: 9780471273431. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any ... See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Southampton, NY, USA
$32.00
-
13. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.36
-
14. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R.; Connable, Alfred; Connable, Roma
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x1x9; New. There is a slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new. Free Tracking Number Included! International Buyers Are Welcome! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
hardcover, New
Mundelein, IL, USA
$40.59
-
15. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.39
-
16. The Passionate Collector Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Roy R. Neuberger
Seller Description: Fine in a Fine dust jacket.; 9.2 X 6.1 X 0.8 inches; 208 pages. See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Pomona, NY, USA
$53.50
-
17. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2002, John Wiley & Sons Inc
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$63.98
-
18. The Passionate Collector: Eighty Years in the World of Art
by Neuberger, Roy R.
Seller Description: New. Size: 99x12x152; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2002, Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471273431
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
19. The Neuberger Collection: an American Collection, Paintings, Drawings and Sculpture-Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design, and Annmary Brown Memorial, Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island-1968
by Museum Of Art, Rhode Island School Of Design, And Annmary Brown Memorial, Brown University, Providence, Rhode Island
Seller Description: As New. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request *** – – *** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-AS NEW, THE TEXT BLOCK IS PRISTINE, CLEAN, UNMARKED, AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION--468 pp. With 461 ills. On 347 pls. (12 col. ). 28 x 23 cm. --with a bonus offer-- See More Details
1968, Museum of Art, Rhode Island School of Design / Annmary Brown Memorial,...
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,983.00
