-
76. Display Postscript Programming
by Holzgang, David A.
Seller Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library with wear and barcode page may have been removed. 100% money back guarantee. We are a world class secondhand bookstore based in Hertfordshire, United Kingdom and specialize in high quality textbooks across an enormous variety of subjects. We aim to provide a vast range of textbooks, rare and collectible books at a great ... See More Details
1990, Addison Wesley Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780201518146
Paperback, Fair
Waltham Abbey, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$118.90
-
77. Inside Postscript
by Frank Merritt Braswell
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1989, Peachpit Pr
ISBN-13: 9780938151104
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$48.38
-
78. Inside Postscript
by Frank Merritt Braswell
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1989, Peachpit Pr
ISBN-13: 9780938151104
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$48.38
-
79. Inside Postscript
by Braswell, Frank Merritt
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good Previous owner's name inside cover + Slight shelf wear/crease on cover + some pages are underlined/marked, otherwise in very good condition Quality Books Because We Care-Shipped from Canada Usually ships within 1-2 business days If you buy this book from us, we will donate a book to a local school We donate 10, 000+ books to local schools every year. See More Details
1989, Peachpit Press
ISBN-13: 9780938151104
Kingston, ON, CANADA
$50.39
-
80. Postscript Programmer's Reference Guide: Featuring Phoenix Page
by Holzgang, David
Seller Description: Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear. See More Details
1989, Scott Foresman Trade
ISBN-13: 9780673385741
Softcover, Good
San Jose, CA, USA
$65.26
-
81. Running Postscript From Ms-Dos
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1989, Tab Books
ISBN-13: 9780830629985
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$130.49
-
82. Postscript Programmer's Reference Guide: Featuring Phoenix Page
by Holzgang, David
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1989, Scott Foresman Trade
ISBN-13: 9780673385741
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$130.97
-
83. Postscript Language Program Design
by Adobe Systems
Seller Description: Fair. Size: 7x0x9; See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780201143966
paperback, Fair
Houston, TX, USA
$9.90
-
84. Postscript Language Program Design
by Adobe Systems Inc
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780201143966
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$10.09
-
85. Postscript Language Program Design
by Adobe Systems
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780201143966
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$11.93
-
86. Real World Postscript: Techniques From Postscript Professionals
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201066630
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$16.98
-
87. Postscript Language Program Design
by Reid, G.C.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 500grams, ISBN: 9780201143966. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201143966
Paperback, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$25.80
-
88. Postscript Language Program Design
by Adobe Systems
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780201143966
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$26.49
-
89. Postscript Language Program Design
by Adobe Systems
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780201143966
Softcover, New
South El Monte, CA, USA
$29.90
-
90. Postscript Language Program Design
by Adobe Systems
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780201143966
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$35.89
-
91. Postscript Language Program Design-Modeling the World in Data
Seller Description: New, Satisfaction guaranteed! ! See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780201143966
Paperback, New
Irving, TX, USA
$40.36
-
92. Real World Postscript: Techniques From Postscript Professionals
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201066630
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$59.99
-
93. Understanding Postscript Programming
by Holzgang, David A
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1988, Sybex
ISBN-13: 9780895885661
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$63.64
-
94. Postscript Language Program Design
by Adobe Systems
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780201143966
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$66.69
-
95. Postscript Language Program Design
by Adobe Systems
Seller Description: New. Size: 120x8x144; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley Professional
ISBN-13: 9780201143966
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
96. Real World Postscript: Techniques From Postscript Professionals
by Roth, Stephen [Editor]
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x7x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1988, Addison-Wesley (C)
ISBN-13: 9780201066630
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$106.01
-
97. Understanding Postscript Programming
by David A. Holzgang
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1987, SYBEX
ISBN-13: 9780895883964
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$23.00
