-
1. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama (Vintage Civil War Library)
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Good. Book is bent from improper storage. Otherwise, fine. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books. See More Details
2008, Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400095421
paperback, Good
Chicago, IL, USA
$11.58
-
2. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider CSS Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Very good. Text free of writing and highlighting, tight binding, moderate wear, including mild page, outer wear. Ultra FAST shipping! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 317 p. Contains: Illustrations. Vintage Civil War Library. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2008, Vintage Books USA
ISBN-13: 9781400095421
Trade paperback, Very Good
south orange, NJ, USA
$11.89
-
3. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama (Vintage Civil War Library)
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400095421
paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.47
-
4. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notoriouos Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Good. Confederate Naval Operations 317 pages. Illustrated. See More Details
2008, Vintage Civil War Library
ISBN-13: 9781400095421
Softcover, Good
Birmingham, AL, USA
$16.95
-
5. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider CSS Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Vintage Civil War Library. See More Details
2008, Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400095421
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$25.24
-
6. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama (Vintage Civil War Library)
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Good. Size: 8x0x10; PLEASE NOTE: This item comes from a smoker's apartment. Signed by the author and a first edition and first printing. Pages have absorbed the smell of smoke. The Pages are unmarked, clean, and tight. The front cover and first few pages have a slight curl. The back cover has a slight crease to the top edge. The edge of the spine is worn. See More Details
2008, Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400095421
paperback, Good
Hyattsville, MD, USA
$27.00
-
7. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama (Vintage Civil War Library)
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2008, Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400095421
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.41
-
8. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama (Vintage Civil War Library)
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2008, Vintage
ISBN-13: 9781400095421
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$64.31
-
9. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Stephen Fox
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hardcover, Very Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.97
-
10. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Stephen Fox
Seller Description: Very good. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hardcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.97
-
11. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Stephen Fox
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.97
-
12. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Stephen Fox
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hardcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.97
-
13. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Stephen Fox
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hardcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.97
-
14. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Stephen Fox
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hardcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.97
-
15. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Very good. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations! See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
hardcover, Very Good
Annandale, NJ, USA
$9.99
-
16. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Good. Bumped/creased, some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-still NICE! Standard-sized. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$10.04
-
17. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.75
-
18. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hardcover, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$12.49
-
19. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Stephen Fox
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear. Dust jacket scuffed in spots. Else clean copy. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hardcover, Very Good
Chicago, IL, USA
$14.50
-
20. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Very good minus, spine ends lightly worn. Very lightly edgeworn jacket. See More Details
2007, Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
hardbound, Good
Springfield, IL, USA
$16.00
-
21. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Seemes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: B&W Photographs. Very Good in Near Fine (in mylar) jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Inked underlining on about 20 pages, else textblock is very clean and tight. Light scratching to top page edges. Bumped head and foot of spine. Unclipped dust jacket, lightly bumped at head and foot of spine, illustrated cover. 317pp., including index. See More Details
2007, Alfred A. Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Boards, Good
Colorado Springs, CO, USA
$16.95
-
22. Wolf of the Deep Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Fine in Fine in a Pc Dw jacket. Book First printing. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hardback, Fine/Like New
Marietta, GA, USA
$17.00
-
23. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2007, Blackstone Audiobooks
ISBN-13: 9781433200595
mp3_cd, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$17.99
-
24. Wolf of the Deep: Raphael Semmes and the Notorious Confederate Raider Css Alabama
by Stephen Fox
Seller Description: Very Good. 9 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW CDs sealed in the shrink wrap. Slight publisher remainder mark. Enjoy this NEW Audio CD performance, GIFT QUALITY for your home and library. See More Details
2007, Blackstone Audio Inc
ISBN-13: 9781433200588
AUDIO CD, Very Good
Narrowsburg, NY, USA
$18.44
-
25. Wolf of the Deep
by Fox, Stephen
Seller Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. 317pp. Index. Light wear. See More Details
2007, Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400044290
Hb, Very Good
Urbana, IL, USA
$19.00
