-
51. The Birds of Siberia: to the Petchora Valley
by Seebohm, Henry
Seller Description: As new. Paper; 243p., illus.; ISBN 0-86299-259-1. See More Details
1985, Hippocrene Books
ISBN-13: 9780862992590
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Grafton, VT, USA
$15.00
-
52. Princess of Siberia
by Sutherland, Christine
Seller Description: Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized. See More Details
1985, Robin Clark Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780860720980
paperback, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$16.00
-
53. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1985, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140095401
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$39.21
-
54. Russia's conquest of Siberia, 1558-1700: a documentary record
by Dmytryshyn, Basil, and Crownhart-Vaughan, E. A. P., and Vaughan, Thomas
Seller Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. very fine, as new book; dust jacket very good. Text in English, Russian. xvi, 540p. : ill.; 27 cm. To Siberia and Russian America; v. 1. North Pacific studies series; no. 9.. Bibliography: p. 502-513. See More Details
1985, Western Imprints, The Press of the Oregon Historical Society
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Vancouver, WA, USA
$52.55
-
55. Princess of Siberia
by Sutherland, Christine
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1985, Robin Clark Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780860720980
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$53.31
-
56. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1985, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140095401
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$68.63
-
57. Princess of Siberia
by Sutherland, Christine
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1985, Robin Clark Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780860720980
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$85.75
-
58. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: New. Size: 7x5x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1985, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140095401
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
59. Big Red Train Ride, the (Travel Library)
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
1984, Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140095401
Paperback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
60. Big Red Train Ride, the (Travel Library)
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover ... See More Details
1984, Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140095401
Paperback, Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
61. Big Red Train Ride, the (Travel Library)
by Eric Newby
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1984, Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140095401
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
62. Big Red Train Ride, the (Travel Library)
by Eric Newby
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1984, Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140095401
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.74
-
63. Big Red Train Ride, the (Travel Library)
by Eric Newby
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
1984, Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140095401
Paperback, Good
Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$10.73
-
64. The Big Red Train Ride: a Ride on the Trans-Siberian Railway
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Good soft cover. 12mo, soft covers, 267pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, creases, corners worn, cover. book curled vertically. corners bumped, tanned, clean, tight, text. travel. See More Details
1984, Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140095401
Paperback, Good
West New York, NJ, USA
$11.00
-
65. A Pedestrian Journey
by Cochrane, John Dundas
Seller Description: Very good. FOLIO SOCIETY edition with slipcase-highly collectable. See More Details
1983, Folio Society
Hardcover, Very Good
Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$18.78
-
66. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: VG. 8vo. original printed paper wraps (prev. owner's name to first page, spine sunned); pp. [xvi (last blank)], 268 (last blank), [4 (pubs. advts. )] with illustrations & a map. A very good copy. See More Details
1983, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140052435
Softcover, Very Good
Castlemaine, VIC, AUSTRALIA
$19.45
-
67. A pedestrian journey: through Russia and Siberian Tartary to the frontiers of China, the Frozen Sea, and Kamtchátka
by Cochrane, John Dundas, and Horder, Mervyn
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Hardcover in slipcase. Spine of book slightly faded. Pages are clean and free of markings. 217p. : ill., 2maps, 2ports.; 26 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. In slipcase. -Maps on lining papers. See More Details
1983, Folio Society
Hardcover, Very Good
Lexington, VA, USA
$37.00
-
68. The Struggle for a Democracy in Siberia, 1917-1920: Eyewitness Account of a Contemporary (Hoover Institution Press Publication) (English and Russian Edition)
by Paul Dotsenko
Seller Description: Fine. Still in original shrink-wrap. Appears unused. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller! See More Details
1983, Hoover Institution Press
ISBN-13: 9780817977719
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Goshen, IN, USA
$46.50
-
69. The Struggle for a Democracy in Siberia, 1917-1920: Eyewitness Account of a Contemporary
by Dotsenko, Paul
Seller Description: Very Good. Text in English, Russian. Library binding. 195 p. Hoover Press Publication, 277. See More Details
1983, Hoover Institution Press
ISBN-13: 9780817977719
Other, Very Good
Lake Stevens, WA, USA
$55.21
-
70. A Pedestrian Journey: Through Russia and Siberian Tartary to the Frontiers of China, the Frozen Sez and Kamtchatka
by John Dundas Cochrane
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1983, Folio Society
Hardcover, New
Moorpark, CA, USA
$56.99
-
71. The Struggle for a Democracy in Siberia, 1917-1920: Eyewitness Account of a Contemporary (Hoover Institution Press Publication) (English and Russian Edition)
by Paul Dotsenko
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1983, Hoover Institution Press
ISBN-13: 9780817977719
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$192.66
-
72. The Struggle for a Democracy in Siberia, 1917-1920: Eyewitness Account of a Contemporary (Hoover Institution Press Publication) (English and Russian Edition)
by Paul Dotsenko
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1983, Hoover Institution Press
ISBN-13: 9780817977719
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$254.88
-
73. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Poor. Used, cover has light scratches, outer edges have scuffs, outer pages have gone Brown, book content is in good readable condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. See More Details
1980, Penguin Books
ISBN-13: 9780140052435
Trade paperback, Poor
Hereford, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.35
-
74. The Big Red Train Ride
by Newby, Eric
Seller Description: Fair. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ... See More Details
1980, Penguin
ISBN-13: 9780140052435
paperback, Fair
London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.39
