-
1. Lebenskreise: Widerstand Und Wiederaufbau (German Edition)
by Strasser, Rudolf
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht Gmbh &
ISBN-13: 9783205787426
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$109.74
-
2. Dekoriertes Glas: Renaissance Bis Biedermeier, Meister Und Werksta¨Tten: Katalog Raisonne´ Der Sammlung Rudolf Von Strasser (German Edition)
by Strasser, Rudolf Von
Seller Description: Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized. See More Details
1989, Klinkhardt & Biermann
ISBN-13: 9783781402836
hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$37.16
-
3. Dekoriertes Glas Renaissance Bis Biedermeier, Meister Und Werksta¨Tten: Katalog Raisonne´ Der Sammlung Rudolf Von Strasser
by Strasser, Rudolf Von
Seller Description: Very Good. Hardcover. 4to. Published by Klinkhardt & Biermann, Münich, Germany. 1989. 412 pgs. Illustrated. Text in German. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine and front board. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. Previous owner's gift inscription on the FFEP. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. The exquisite artistry and astonishing diversity of European glass decoration from ... See More Details
1989, Klinkhardt & Biermann
ISBN-13: 9783781402836
Hardcover, Very Good
Charlottesville, VA, USA
$46.95
-
4. Dekoriertes Glas: Renaissance Bi Biedermeier, Meister Und Werkstatten
by Von Strasser, Rudolf; Spiegl, Walter
Seller Description: Near fine in near fine jacket. Illustrated in color and in black and white. 412 pages. 4to, blue cloth with silver lettering, d.w. Munich: Klinhardt & Biermann, (1989). Text in German. Near fine in a near fine dust wrapper. See More Details
1989, Klinhardt & Biermann
ISBN-13: 9783781402836
hardcover, Very Good
New York, NY, USA
$47.00
-
5. Dekoriertes Glas: Renaissance Bis Biedermeier, Meister Und Werksta? Tten: Katalog Raisonne? Der Sammlung Rudolf Von Strasser (German Edition)
by Strasser, Rudolf Von
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1989, Klinkhardt & Biermann
ISBN-13: 9783781402836
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$81.69
-
6. Dekoriertes Glas: Renaissance Bis Biedermeier-Meister Und Werkstatten
by Strasser, Rudolf Von; Spiegl, Walter
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9 x 11. Signed by Author 412 page hardcover with many color and b/w illustrations. Text in German. Katalog Raisonne der Sammlung Rudolf von Strasser. Signed by Rudolf Von Strasser on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is bright, complete and clean. Full blue cloth exterior with title on front is silver and on spine in silver and with a color paper label with an etched glass. Bibliography and maps at rear. See More Details
1989, Klinkhardt & Biermann
ISBN-13: 9783781402836
Hardcover, Very Good
New Lebanon, NY, USA
$82.00
-
7. Dekoriertes Glas-Renaissance Bis Biedermeier, Meister Und Werkstatten: Katalog Raisonne Der Sammlung Rudolf Von Strasser [Catalogue Raisonne, Catalog Raisonné, Complete Works, Leben Und Werk, Oeuvre-Katalog, Kritischem Oeuvrekatalog, Raisonnee]...
by Strasser, Rudolf Von
Seller Description: As New. 3781402835. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in German. 412 pages with over 300 illustrations. [Catalogue Raisonne, Catalog Raisonné, Complete Works, Leben Und Werk, Oeuvre-Katalog, Kritischem Oeuvrekatalog, Raisonnee]--with a bonus offer---May be EITHER: out of print (OOP) and extremely rare in this pristine condition; signed by author or contributor; ... See More Details
1989, Klinkhardt & Biermann
ISBN-13: 9783781402836
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$2,900.46
