-
26. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Ralph Steadman
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$11.57
-
27. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Ralph Steadman
Seller Description: Good. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.57
-
28. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. pp. 396. Clean and tight copy. No inside marks noted. 4.3.116. See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Very Good
COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, USA
$13.19
-
29. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.50
-
30. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.50
-
31. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Hardcover. See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Good
Las Cruces, NM, USA
$14.00
-
32. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
hardcover, Good
Seattle, WA, USA
$14.12
-
33. The Joke's Over: Memories of Hunter S. Thompson
by Thompson, Hunter S., Steadman, Ralph, Vonnegut, Kurt
Seller Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Size: 6x1x9; See More Details
2006, William Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434016068
hardcover, Very Good
St Leonard's on Sea, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.37
-
34. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.99
-
35. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.99
-
36. Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Good
Manchester Center, VT, USA
$23.00
-
37. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Ralph Steadman
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. See More Details
2006, Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Very Good
Napa, CA, USA
$23.15
-
38. The Jokes Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$25.19
-
39. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+, Not Price Clipped jacket. Book Complete letter line from A to K; minor wear; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; illustrated with black and white photographs. See More Details
2006, Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, BC, CANADA
$29.00
-
40. The Joke's Over: Memories of Hunter S. Thompson
by Thompson, Hunter S., Steadman, Ralph, Vonnegut, Kurt
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, William Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434016068
hardcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$30.00
-
41. Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" First U.S. edition (stated), first printing. Pages clean; binding tight; very minor wear to dustjacket. 396 pages. Artist Ralph Steadman recounts his life with Hunter Thompson. Foreword by Kurt Vonnegut. See More Details
2006, Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Hardcover, Very Good
Berea, OH, USA
$31.00
-
42. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by [Thompson, Hunter S. ] Steadman, Ralph;
Seller Description: Good. See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$33.99
-
43. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x1x9; New. There is a slight shelf or time wear. Otherwise new. See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
hardcover, New
mundelein, IL, USA
$34.48
-
44. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Uncorrected Proof in pictorial wraps, 8vo, 386pp. See More Details
2006, Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Paperback, Very Good
Vashon, WA, USA
$38.30
-
45. The Joke's Over: Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2006, Houghton Mifflin Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$40.48
-
46. The Joke's Over: Memories of Hunter S. Thompson
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very good in Very good jacket. VGC plus. William Heinemann, 2006. First UK edition-first printing(1 3 5 7 9 10 8 6 4 2). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(a couple of creases, scratches and small nicks on the Dj cover), both in VGC plus. Illustrated with many b/w photos, drawings, cartoons. Nice and clean pages but with a small damp damage on the edges of the first 20 pages of the book, light shelf wear inside the edges of the Dj cover.408pp including List of plates, foreword ... See More Details
2006, William Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434016068
Hardcover, Very Good
Southampton, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$42.91
-
47. The Joke's Over: Memories of Hunter S. Thompson
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good. 2006. Hardcover. First edition in dustwrapper......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2006, William Heinemann
ISBN-13: 9780434016068
Hardcover, Very Good
Galway, IRELAND
$51.17
-
48. The Joke's Over (Uncorrected Proof) Bruised Memories: Gonzo, Hunter S. Thompson, and Me
by Steadman, Ralph
Seller Description: Very Good+ 0151012822. Wraps (softcover). 2006. Harcourt Books. 386 pages. Very Good Plus condition. Uncorrected Proof.; 9.10 X 6.20 X 1.50 inches; 386 pages. See More Details
2006, Harcourt
ISBN-13: 9780151012824
Wraps, Very Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$57.00
