-
1. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on: What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Yall Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
2008, Berkley Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
2. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Fair. A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing highlighting bends folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Softcover, Fair
Arlington, TX, USA
$7.99
-
3. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.38
-
4. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Fair. See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
paperback, Fair
Seattle, WA, USA
$8.73
-
5. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Fair. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear. It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, Fair
Tontitown, AR, USA
$9.00
-
6. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2008, Berkley Books
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.49
-
7. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2008, Berkley Books
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Softcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.49
-
8. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2008, Berkley Books
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.49
-
9. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Fair. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches dents worn and creased covers folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning. May NOT include discs access code or other supplemental materials. See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Softcover, Fair
Interlochen, MI, USA
$9.50
-
10. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Book is in good condition and has some writing underlining and or highlighting inside. Cover may have some cosmetic wear. See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Softcover, Good
Bell Buckle, TN, USA
$9.99
-
11. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.50
-
12. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.50
-
13. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.50
-
14. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.50
-
15. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.74
-
16. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$10.87
-
17. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting. See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, Good
Philadelphia, PA, USA
$11.51
-
18. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
2008, Berkley / Nal
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$11.79
-
19. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Fair. This book is a well used but readable copy. Integrity of the book is still intact with no missing pages. May have notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer. See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Softcover, Fair
El Dorado, KS, USA
$11.99
-
20. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 5x0x8; VERY GOOD USED CONDITION-MAY HAVE SLIGHT CLASSROOM WEAR. See More Details
2008, Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
paperback, Very Good
Chickamauga, GA, USA
$12.00
-
21. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color on! : What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. See More Details
2008, Berkley Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Paperback, New
Jefferson City, TN, USA
$12.50
-
22. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color On!: Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color On!: What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters that the Rest of Y'all Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2008, Berkley / Nal
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Trade paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.61
-
23. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color On!: Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color On!: What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters that the Rest of Y'all Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2008, Berkley / Nal
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$13.90
-
24. Suck Your Stomach in and Put Some Color On!: What Southern Mamas Tell Their Daughters That the Rest of Y'All Should Know Too
by Tomlinson, Shellie Rushing
Seller Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2008, Berkley Books
ISBN-13: 9780425221341
Trade paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$19.06
