-
51. The Ethnographic Experiment
eBook See More Details
2014, Berghahn Books, Inc
eBook ISBN: 9781782383420
Edition: 1st edition
Format: PDF eBook
Digital download
$34.95
-
52. The Ethnographic Experiment: A.M. Hocart and W.H.R. Rivers in Island Melanesia, 1908
by Hviding, Edvard (Editor), and Berg, Cato (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Library binding. Contains: Illustrations. Pacific Perspectives: Studies of the European Society for Oceanists . Includes illustrations. Intended for college/higher education audience. See More Details
2014, Berghahn Books
ISBN-13: 9781782383420
Hardcover, New
NV, USA
$144.88
-
53. The Ethnographic Experiment: A.M. Hocart and W.H.R. Rivers in Island Melanesia, 1908
by Hviding, Edvard (Editor), and Berg, Cato (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine. Library binding. Contains: Illustrations. Pacific Perspectives: Studies of the European Society for Oceanists . Includes illustrations. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be ... See More Details
2014, Berghahn Books
ISBN-13: 9781782383420
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$145.29
-
54. The Ethnographic Experiment: A.M. Hocart and W.H.R. Rivers in Island Melanesia, 1908
by Hviding, Edvard (Editor), and Berg, Cato (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Library binding. Contains: Illustrations. Pacific Perspectives: Studies of the European Society for Oceanists . Includes illustrations. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be ... See More Details
2014, Berghahn Books
ISBN-13: 9781782383420
Hardcover, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$145.54
-
55. The Ethnographic Experiment: A.M. Hocart and W.H.R. Rivers in Island Melanesia, 1908
by Hviding, Edvard (Editor), and Berg, Cato (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine. Library binding. Contains: Illustrations. Pacific Perspectives: Studies of the European Society for Oceanists . Includes illustrations. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be ... See More Details
2014, Berghahn Books
ISBN-13: 9781782383420
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$156.34
-
56. The Ethnographic Experiment: A.M. Hocart and W.H.R. Rivers in Island Melanesia, 1908
by Hviding, Edvard (Editor), and Berg, Cato (Editor)
Seller Description: New. Library binding. Contains: Illustrations. Pacific Perspectives: Studies of the European Society for Oceanists . Includes illustrations. Intended for college/higher education audience. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be ... See More Details
2014, Berghahn Books
ISBN-13: 9781782383420
Hardcover, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$157.90
-
57. The Regeneration Trilogy: Regeneration, the Eye in the Door, the Ghost Road
by Pat Barker
Seller Description: Good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover ... See More Details
1997, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
Hardcover, Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
-
58. The Regeneration Trilogy: Regeneration; the Eye in the Door; the Ghost Road (1st Edition Omnibus Viking Hardback)
by Pat Barker
Seller Description: Very Good Condition in Very Good jacket. 9780670869299. VG/VG 1st impression 1st edition 1997 Viking hardback, with unclipped DJ. Light page tanning and edge-rubbing to DJ, all else VG and unmarked. More by this author available Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Worldwide Shipping IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1kg. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0670869295. ISBN/EAN: 9780670869299. 84cxrarebooks is the trading name of Cambridge-based bookseller Marino ... See More Details
1997, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
Hardcover, Very Good
Cambridge, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM
$66.43
-
59. The Regeneration Trilogy: Regeneration; the Eye in the Door; the Ghost Road
by Pat Barker
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1996, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
Hardcover, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.64
-
60. The Regeneration Trilogy: Regeneration; the Eye in the Door; the Ghost Road
by Pat Barker
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
1996, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
Hardcover, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.76
-
61. The Regeneration Trilogy: Regeneration; the Eye in the Door; the Ghost Road
by Barker, Pat
Seller Description: Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
1996, Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
Hardcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$16.89
-
62. The Regeneration Trilogy: Regeneration; the Eye in the Door; the Ghost Road
by Barker, Pat
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1996, Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$49.61
-
63. The Regeneration Trilogy: Regeneration; the Eye in the Door; the Ghost Road
by Barker, Pat
Seller Description: Collectable-Good Condition in Very Good jacket. 9780670869299. Anthologies (non-poetry) VG-/VG 1st print 1st ed Viking hardback, unclipped DJ. Patches of foxing to top edge of page block only, all else VG tight and unmarked. Size: 6.42 x 2.05 x 9.49 inches. 608 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 2kg. Category: Fiction; Anthologies (non-poetry); ISBN: 0670869295. ISBN/EAN: 9780670869299. Dewey Code: 823.914. 84cxrarebooks is the trading name of Cambridge-based bookseller Marino ... See More Details
1996, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
Hardcover, Good
Cambridge, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM
$50.09
-
64. The Regeneration Trilogy: Regeneration; the Eye in the Door; the Ghost Road
by Barker, Pat
Seller Description: Near fine in Very good jacket. Near fine/VGC. Viking, 1996. First edition-5th printing(5 7 9 10 8 6) of The Regeneration Trilogy. Black hardback(red lettering to the spine) in near fine condition, with Dj(small colour stain mark inside the edge of the Dj cover, a couple of creases, scratches and small nicks on the Dj cover) in VGC. Nice and clean pages as new with two small ink marks and light shelf wear on the outer edges. Nice and clean book with light shelf wear on the Dj cover.592pp. Price ... See More Details
1996, Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
Hardcover, Very Good
Southampton, HANTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$73.67
-
65. The Regeneration Trilogy: Regeneration; the Eye in the Door; the Ghost Road
by Barker, Pat
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1996, Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$81.30
-
66. The Regeneration Trilogy
by Barker, Pat
Seller Description: New. Size: 102x32x151; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1996, Viking
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
67. The Regeneration Trilogy: Regeneration; the Eye in the Door; the Ghost Road
by Barker, Pat
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1996, Viking Books
ISBN-13: 9780670869299
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$208.48
-
68. The Ghost Road
by Pat Barker
Seller Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: E. P. Dutton Pub Date: 12/1/1995 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 275. See More Details
1995, Dutton Books
ISBN-13: 9780525941910
Hardcover, Good
Gambrills, MD, USA
$9.34
-
69. The Ghost Road
by Pat Barker
Seller Description: Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1995, E. P. Dutton
ISBN-13: 9780525941910
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.43
