Add this copy of American Racer, 1940-1980 to cart. $66.95, fair condition, Sold by Goodwill Indust. of San Diego rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Motorbooks Intl.
Add this copy of American Racer, 1940-1980 By Stephen Wright (Motorbooks to cart. $97.00, very good condition, Sold by Neutral Balloon Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Ardmore, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Motorbooks Intl.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Size: 11x1x12; Good condition. Pages look free of notations. Tight spine. Light wear to the exterior. Foxing to the text block and dust jacket.
Add this copy of American Racer, 1940-1980 to cart. $189.25, very good condition, Sold by Crossroad Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Eau Claire, WI, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Motorbooks Intl.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 0879383771. Hardcover with dustjacket. Corners and spine extremeties are rubbed. Bottom edges of boards are lightly rubbed. 1" stain on front lower board. Light rubbing to boards. Pages are clean. DJ has a faint crease on front top edge. Light bumping and rubbing to spine head. Very light rubbing to DJ panels. This is a large, heavy book; Priority and/or International may require shipping over and above standard costs.; B&W Photographs; 22D; 234 pages.
Add this copy of American Racer, 1940-1980 to cart. $242.27, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Megden Pub. Co.
Add this copy of American Racer, 1940-1980 to cart. $67.95, very good condition, Sold by HPB Inc. rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Motorbooks Intl.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of American Racer, 1940-1980 to cart. $119.00, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Megden Pub. Co.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Dust jacket missing. First edition, first printing. SIGNED and inscribed by the author. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Boards show signs of wear. All pages intact, binding is sound. Clean and unmarked. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Add this copy of American Racer, 1940-1980 to cart. $135.74, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Motorbooks Intl.
Add this copy of American Racer, 1940-1980 to cart. $174.27, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Megden Pub. Co.
Add this copy of American Racer, 1940-1980 to cart. $185.86, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Motorbooks Intl.
Add this copy of American Racer, 1940-1980 to cart. $207.00, very good condition, Sold by Last Exit Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Charlottesville, VA, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by Megden Pub. Co.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Hardcover. 4to. Megden Publishing Company, Huntington Beach, CA. 1986. 234 pgs. Illustrated with black and whtie plates. First Edition/First Printing. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. Bound in cloth boards with titles present to the spine. Boards have light shelf-wear present to the extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tight and solid. 'American Racer' by Steven Wright is the most comprehensive and thorough book about motorcycle racing available. The text is accurate and very educated. The photographs are both stunning and rare. It is well worth it, especially if you or someone you care about loves American Motorcycles as much as Steven Wright! ; 12.30 X 11.10 X 1 inches; 234 pages.