Add this copy of Batik: Fabled Cloth of Java to cart. $40.34, very good condition, Sold by Pendleburys Bookshop rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Llanwrda, CARMARTHENSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1984 by Clarkson Potter.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Good jacket. Book Hardback, 12 1/4" x 9 2/52, a very good tightly bound copy in a price clipped and lightly rubbed pictorial dust jacket which has faded to the spine, the text is clean and unmarked, illustrated in colour and b&w, 240pp. A heavy volume which may attract, if ordered from locations outside the United Kingdom, a request for additional postage.
Add this copy of Batik: Fabled Cloth of Java to cart. $19.35, like new condition, Sold by Basement Seller 101 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cincinnati, OH, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Clarkson Potter.
Add this copy of Batik: Fabled Cloth of Java to cart. $19.41, very good condition, Sold by hellertownbooks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Hellertown, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Clarkson Potter.
Add this copy of Batik: Fabled Cloth of Java to cart. $19.98, like new condition, Sold by Sequitur Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Boonsboro, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Clarkson Potter.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Like New. Size: 12x9x1; [Stated First Edition] Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Light wear. Clean, unmarked pages. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Add this copy of Batik: Fabled Cloth of Java to cart. $21.95, very good condition, Sold by Mahler Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pflugerville, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Clarkson Potter.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0517551551. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and edge wear. Inside pages are clean.; 0 X 0 X 0 millimeters; 150 pages.
Add this copy of Batik Fabled Cloth of Java to cart. $26.50, very good condition, Sold by Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc. rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Albany, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by CLARKSON N. POTTER.
Add this copy of Batik: Fabled Cloth of Java to cart. $42.00, very good condition, Sold by Midway Book Store rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Saint Paul, MN, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Clarkson Potter.
Add this copy of Batik: Fabled Cloth of Java to cart. $60.50, like new condition, Sold by Griffin Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Stamford, CT, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Clarkson Potter.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Like New. Size: 12x9x1; Author inscribed to previous owner and signed large format hardcover in jacket looks new and unread but for small ownership stamp to the back of the flyleaf. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos.
Add this copy of Batik: Fabled Cloth of Java to cart. $105.50, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Clarkson Potter.