Melanie Simpson is desperate when she calls 911 for help controlling her psychotic husband, Jared. When a dangerous and brutal police lieutenant responds, he shoots Jared with his Electric Gun, initiating cardiac arrest. After their son seeks revenge, the police lieutenant kills him as well. A shocked and grieving Melanie asks family for help. Now it is up to her brother, Jason "Bear" Judge, an ex-FBI agent turned trial attorney, to vindicate Melanie. After he prosecutes Lieutenant Vincenzo Sparafucile for police brutality ...
Read More
Melanie Simpson is desperate when she calls 911 for help controlling her psychotic husband, Jared. When a dangerous and brutal police lieutenant responds, he shoots Jared with his Electric Gun, initiating cardiac arrest. After their son seeks revenge, the police lieutenant kills him as well. A shocked and grieving Melanie asks family for help. Now it is up to her brother, Jason "Bear" Judge, an ex-FBI agent turned trial attorney, to vindicate Melanie. After he prosecutes Lieutenant Vincenzo Sparafucile for police brutality and the unscrupulous CEO of the electric gun company for failing to warn that his gun could kill, Bear narrowly escapes multiple attempts on his life. As the trial begins, Bear's legal clash with the police and the gun company becomes threatened when his dark history with the FBI surfaces and creates a riveting courtroom drama that culminates in a life-and-death battle between two determined men. In this legal thriller, justice confronts greed in a compelling power struggle as a trial attorney seeks retribution for the murders of his brother-in-law and nephew by a ruthless police officer and a company that values profit over life.
Read Less
Add this copy of Bear's Promise to cart. $17.82, like new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2019 by iUniverse.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Bear's Promise to cart. $18.53, new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2019 by iUniverse.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Bear's Promise to cart. $36.40, like new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2019 by iUniverse.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Bear's Promise to cart. $36.77, new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2019 by iUniverse.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 366 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Bear's Promise to cart. $15.37, very good condition, Sold by Ezekial Books, LLC rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Manchester, NH, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by Iuniverse.
Add this copy of Bear's Promise to cart. $16.36, very good condition, Sold by Redux Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wyoming, MI, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by iUniverse.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Size: 6x0x9; Very good paperback. The text is unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with minor rubbing, scuffing. Book appears to have been unopened/unread.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add this copy of Bear's Promise to cart. $17.01, new condition, Sold by Redux Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wyoming, MI, UNITED STATES, published 2019 by iUniverse.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Size: 6x0x9; New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!