When an ancient alien artifact is unearthed, five people are sent reeling towards a single, blinding moment of transcendental light. From the universally acclaimed author of "Lightpaths" and "Standing Wave".
Read More
When an ancient alien artifact is unearthed, five people are sent reeling towards a single, blinding moment of transcendental light. From the universally acclaimed author of "Lightpaths" and "Standing Wave".
Read Less
Add this copy of Better Angels to cart. $10.65, very good condition, Sold by Fantastic Literature Ltd rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Rayleigh, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2000 by Ace.
Add this copy of Better Angels to cart. $12.00, like new condition, Sold by Garys Books-Log Cabin Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Apache Junction, AZ, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Ace Hardcover.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Signed by Author(s) 0441006523 First edition. First printing. NOT inscribed, NOT REMAINDER marked. NOT ex library. Not Book Club. Signed on the title page. Securely wrapped and shipped in a box. Fine/Fine.
Add this copy of Better Angels to cart. $15.95, new condition, Sold by Basement Seller 101 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cincinnati, OH, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Ace Hardcover.
Add this copy of Better Angels to cart. $18.00, like new condition, Sold by Warren Hahn rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pleasant View, TN, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Ace Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. A real nice clean unmarked 373 page first edition, stated, hardcover with 1 low in number line and with a nice dust jacket that just a touch of wear. The discovery of an ancient alien object that resembles the shoulder blade of an angel propels five twenty-first-century characters on a journey of discovery that will change their lives forever.
Add this copy of Better Angels to cart. $21.86, like new condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Ace Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Like New. Signed Copy First edition copy. Collectible-Like New. Like New dust jacket. Signed by author on title page. Reviewer's news release laid in. In protective mylar cover. From the library of science fiction and fantasy writer, editor, publisher and prolific book reviewer D. Douglas Fratz. (Science Fiction, Fantasy, Virtual Reality, Alien Technology)
Add this copy of Better Angels to cart. $23.46, like new condition, Sold by Book Forest rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Rafael, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Ace Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Like New. Signed by author on title page, brand new with full number line. Text block, boards and binding are pristine. Mylar covered dust wrapper in fine, like new condition. Extremely fine. Well packaged and promptly shipped from California. Partnered with Friends of the Library since 2010.
Add this copy of Better Angels to cart. $27.00, like new condition, Sold by Southampton Sag Harbor Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Southampton, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Ace Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Like New. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Ace Books, 1999. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new. Dust jacket is like new with light shelf/edgewear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Add this copy of Better Angels **Signed** to cart. $39.00, very good condition, Sold by All-Ways Fiction rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from DAYTON, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Ace Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) SIGNED by Howard Hendrix on the Title page signature only. First edition, First printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.
Add this copy of Better Angels **Signed** to cart. $47.00, like new condition, Sold by All-Ways Fiction rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from DAYTON, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Ace Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Fine jacket. Book. Signed by Author(s) Signed by Howard Hendrix on title page-For Patrick-Always a pleasure spending time discussing the bix with you at MG! All Best Dated 11/12/99 Publication year. First Edition, First Printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.
Add this copy of Better Angels to cart. $13.99, very good condition, Sold by Half Price Books Inc rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1999 by Ace Hardcover.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!