Add this copy of Buddhism to cart. $14.76, very good condition, Sold by Halcyon Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1962 by Braziller.
Add this copy of Buddhism to cart. $15.40, like new condition, Sold by MW Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Galway, G, IRELAND, published 1961 by New York, G. Braziller.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine cloth copy in a near fine, slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.; 256 pages; Description: 256 p. 21 cm. Subjects: Buddhism. Notes: Includes bibliography. -Series: Great religions of modern man.
Add this copy of Buddhism to cart. $22.60, like new condition, Sold by MW Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Galway, G, IRELAND, published 1961 by New York: G. Braziller.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 256 pages; Description: 256p.; 21cm. Subjects: Buddhism. Series: Great religions of modern man.
Add this copy of Buddhism to cart. $22.60, very good condition, Sold by MW Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Galway, G, IRELAND, published 1962 by New York: G. Braziller.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 256 pages; Description: 256p.; 21cm. Subjects: Buddhism. Series: Great religions of modern man.
Add this copy of Buddhism to cart. $33.55, very good condition, Sold by Halcyon Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1961 by Prentice-Hall International.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good Good jacket. Prentice-Hall International 1961. Binding firm. Pages clean and bright, no markings. Unclipped Dust Jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL.
Add this copy of Buddhism to cart. $38.22, good condition, Sold by Anybook rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1961 by George Braziller.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 500grams, ISBN:
Add this copy of Buddhism to cart. $67.87, new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2007 by Kessinger Publishing.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Buddhism to cart. $70.91, new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2010 by Kessinger Publishing.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Buddhism to cart. $78.22, like new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2010 by Kessinger Publishing.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Buddhism to cart. $85.81, like new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2007 by Kessinger Publishing.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 260 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.