Add this copy of Chaim Gross to cart. $16.50, good condition, Sold by Roger Lucas rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Horncastle, Lincs, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1974 by Harry Abrams.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st edition, large square 4to, 235pp, colour and b/w photo illustrations; edges of boards noticeably sunned o/w VG Copy in VG DJ with a couple of very short tears at head of spine; NB This is a large heavy book well outside the preset postage tariffs; however for simplicity this item has been priced accordingly and no extra postage will be required unless buyer wants overseas sending. Overseas, which includes Europe and the Republic of Ireland and all global destinations, both Economy and Air would involve extra postage and could be expensive proportionate to the price of the book.
Add this copy of Chaim Gross to cart. $31.00, like new condition, Sold by MW Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Galway, G, IRELAND, published 1974 by New York, H. N. Abrams.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 235 pages; Description: 235 p. Illus. (part col. ) 28 x 30 cm. Bibliography: p. 233-235. Subjects: Gross, Chaim (1904-).
Add this copy of Chaim Gross to cart. $22.00, very good condition, Sold by Common Crow Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pittsburgh, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1974 by Harry N. Abrams.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. Presumed first edition, 1974, hardcover with red cloth boards in dust jacket, oblong quarto, 235pp., illustrated in color and b&w. Book VG+ with mild rubbing to boards, binding tight, small stamp to top edge of text block, otherwise text clean and unmarked. DJ VG+ with rubbing, mild wear and toning. THIS LARGE, HEAVY BOOK MAY REQUIRE ADDITIONAL SHIPPING FEES.
Add this copy of Chaim Gross: Sculpture, Drawings, March 21 to April 14, to cart. $28.79, very good condition, Sold by Vashon Island Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Vashon, WA, UNITED STATES, published 1967 by Forum Gallery.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Illustrated with b&w and Color Photos. Very Good. No Jacket As Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall Edition and printing not stated. Very good, Some pen notes on rear cover, glue showing through on tipped-on plates. 18 x 25cm. soft cover. 12pp. #15539.
Add this copy of Chaim Gross to cart. $33.00, good condition, Sold by Peninsula Library Friends Fdn. rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Palos Verdes Estates, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1974 by H. N. Abrams.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Size: 11x10x1; All proceeds benefit local libraries. Missing dust cover. Exhibits some light shelf wear. First couple of pages show ageing. The rest are clean. Front page has a gift salutaiion.
Add this copy of Chaim Gross to cart. $34.00, very good condition, Sold by Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Novato, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1974 by H. N. Abrams.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good jacket. First Edition. Previous price inked on front free page. Lightly read if read at all. No other markings in book. Binding is fine. DJ, in mylar, with minor shelf wear. 235pp.
Add this copy of Chaim Gross to cart. $36.19, good condition, Sold by BayStateBooks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from North Smithfield, RI, UNITED STATES, published 1974 by H. N. Abrams.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting and there might be a From the library of label. Boxed set packaging shrink wrap or included media like CDs may be missing.
Add this copy of Chaim Gross to cart. $41.00, good condition, Sold by Erika Wallington rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pawtucket, RI, UNITED STATES, published 1974 by Abrams.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. Inscribed by Author(s) With a brief inscription, signature, and drawing by Chaim Gross, dated March 78, on the half-title page. Illustrated in black & white and with a few plates in color. 235 pages. Oblong 4to. Hardcover, bound in red cloth, decorated in gilt. The cover is sunned, with the front cover showing some offset from the dust jacket. Fine inside, no writing or markings. In a dust jacket. Very Good-/Very Good.
Add this copy of Chaim Gross to cart. $42.00, good condition, Sold by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Springfield, MA, UNITED STATES, published 1974 by Abrams,.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0810901609. 251 illustrations, including 56 color plates. First edition. Pencil underlining on about a half dozen pages, else very good in a very good dust jacket.
Add this copy of Chaim Gross to cart. $46.94, very good condition, Sold by Midtown Scholar Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Harrisburg, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1974 by H. N. Abrams.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Signed. SIGNED by the artist with a small sketch in pen on flyleaf. In great condition with light shelfwear-In our rare books collection Oversized.