Having won virtually every Science Fiction award, Gordon Dickson has dedicated nearly three decades to the creation of his masterwork, the Childe Cycle--an epic adventure of human evolution spanning a thousand years and eight star systems. Here, he returns to the ongoing drama of the embattled Younger Worlds and of a hero named Hal Mayne.
Read More
Having won virtually every Science Fiction award, Gordon Dickson has dedicated nearly three decades to the creation of his masterwork, the Childe Cycle--an epic adventure of human evolution spanning a thousand years and eight star systems. Here, he returns to the ongoing drama of the embattled Younger Worlds and of a hero named Hal Mayne.
Read Less
Add this copy of The Chantry Guild to cart. $15.00, like new condition, Sold by Browse Awhile Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Tipp City, OH, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by Ace Books.
Add this copy of The Chantry Guild to cart. $20.00, very good condition, Sold by SKYLARKERBOOKS rated 3.0 out of 5 stars, ships from DAYTON, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Ace Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book A Very Nice Reading Copy-First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in VERY GOOD condition. Lightly chipped and crinkled along the ages. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy.
Add this copy of The Chantry Guild: (Uncorrected Proof/Arc) to cart. $24.95, very good condition, Sold by SKYLARKERBOOKS rated 3.0 out of 5 stars, ships from DAYTON, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by Ace Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine. Book Excellent Copy-Softcover-Uncorrected Proof/Advance Reading Copy-Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Page Edges Have Been Turned, Very Light Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered.
Add this copy of The Chantry Guild to cart. $26.96, very good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by Ace Books.
Add this copy of The Chantry Guild to cart. $27.00, very good condition, Sold by All-Ways Fiction rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from DAYTON, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by Ace Science Fiction Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book BOOK CLUB EDITION Book is tight and crisp. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. minor chipping on edges Not price clipped. Book is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.
Add this copy of The Chantry Guild to cart. $28.33, like new condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by Ace Books.
Add this copy of Chanty Guild [FIRST PRINTING] to cart. $29.95, like new condition, Sold by MostlySignedBooks rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Kensington, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by Ace Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st edition, 1st printing, complete number line. Dust jacket is as new in a protective mylar sleeve. Book is fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Childe Cycle. Audience: General/trade. A Childe Cycle novel by the late Edward E. Smith Memorial Award-, Hugo Award-, Nebula Award-, and August Derleth Award-winning author of the Dragon Knight series and the Hoka series. Where possible, all books come with dust jacket in a clear protective plastic sleeve, sealed in a ziplock bag, wrapped in bubble wrap, shipped in a box.
Add this copy of The Chantry Guild to cart. $32.00, very good condition, Sold by Curious Book Shop rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from East Lansing, MI, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by Ace Books.
Add this copy of Chanty Guild to cart. $43.00, new condition, Sold by Black Glove Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Olmsted Falls, OH, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by Ace Books.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Childe Cycle. Audience: General/trade. 1st edition 1988 with DJ as pictured. Book is NEW
Add this copy of The Chantry Guild to cart. $46.04, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by Ace Books.