Add this copy of Charles Simonds Mental Earth Growth and Smears to cart. $22.00, very good condition, Sold by Calliopebooks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Rockville, MD, UNITED STATES, published 2011 by Knoedler & Co.
Add this copy of Charles Simonds: Mental Earth, Growth and Smears to cart. $28.00, very good condition, Sold by Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Marietta, PA, UNITED STATES, published 2011 by Knoedler & Co.
Add this copy of Charles Simonds: House Plants and Rocks to cart. $32.00, very good condition, Sold by Exquisite Corpse Booksellers rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Houston, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Leo Castelli Gallery, New York.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine. Book Unpaginated (32 pages), 21 illustrations 6 in color. Illustrated wraps. Poem by Charles Simonds. Published on the occasion of the exhibition from the Leo Castelli Gallery, New York NY 13 October-10 November 1984. Works in the Exhibition. Biography.
Add this copy of Charles Simonds (Galerie Nationale Du Jeu De Paume, 20 to cart. $82.00, like new condition, Sold by SELG Inc. Booksellers rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from New York, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1994 by Distribution, Le Seuil.
Edition:
1994, Editions du jeu de paume :: Distribution, Le Seuil
Publisher:
Editions du jeu de paume :: Distribution, Le Seuil
Published:
01/1994
Language:
French
Alibris ID:
12183455924
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Not issued jacket. Size: 11x9x0; Large-format softcover. Inscribed by the artist, Charles Simonds. No other markings. Text in English and French. Lavishly illustrated with color and black and white photographs. Ships in a box. Ships from NYC.
Add this copy of Charles Simonds to cart. $1,983.00, new condition, Sold by BWS Bks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Ferndale, NY, UNITED STATES, published 2003 by Institute.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request *** – – *** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--Text in Spanish, English and Valencian (captions in Spanish and English only). --with a bonus offer--
Add this copy of Charles Simonds: Metal Earth, Growths and Smears to cart. $22.00, like new condition, Sold by Jeff Hirsch Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wadsworth, IL, UNITED STATES, published 2011 by Knoedler & Co.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
First edition. Oblong softcover. 55 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran November 3, 2011 through January 14, 2012. Essay by Arthur C. Danto. Includes some black and whtie and numerous color images. A fine copy in French style wrappers.
Add this copy of Charles Simonds House Plants and Rocks. 13 October-10 to cart. $22.00, very good condition, Sold by Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Fleetville, PA, UNITED STATES, published 1984 by Leo Castelli Gallery.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine. Original covers, approximately 8x8 inches, nonpaginated, illustrated. Paperback, near fine. Moderate shelf wear, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Art; exhibition catalogue (catalog); sculpture.
Add this copy of Charles Simonds: Temenos to cart. $22.00, very good condition, Sold by Jeff Hirsch Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wadsworth, IL, UNITED STATES, published 1977 by Buffalo Fine Arts Academy and the Albright-Knox Art Gallery.
Edition:
1977, Buffalo Fine Arts Academy and the Albright-Knox Art Gallery
Publisher:
Buffalo Fine Arts Academy and the Albright-Knox Art Gallery
Published:
1977
Alibris ID:
18872933345
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
First edition. Oblong softcover. 16 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran June 11 through July 17, 1977. Essay by Linda L. Cathcart and with the text of an interview of Simonds by Charles Abadie. Includes 14 black and white illustrations. A near fine copy in stapled wrappers.
Add this copy of Charles Simonds Mental Earth Growth and Smears to cart. $22.33, very good condition, Sold by Book Alley rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pasadena, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2011 by Knoedler & Co.
Add this copy of Charles Simonds to cart. $37.00, very good condition, Sold by Jeff Hirsch Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wadsworth, IL, UNITED STATES, published 1977 by Buffalo Fine Arts Academy and The Albright-Knox Art Gallery.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
First edition. Oblong softcover. 16 pages. Exhibition catalog for a show that ran June 11 through July 17, 1977. Features an essay by Linda L. Cathcart along with text of an interview of Simonds by Daniel Abadie. Includes black and white illustrations, a checklist, list of previous exhibitions, and a selected bibliography. A very good plus copy in stapled wrappers with some minor wear and an institutional stamp to the first page.