Cassia is a D'Anu witch whose birthright ensures unimaginable power. It also forbids the one thing Cassia wants most: the love of mortal Jake Macgregor. When she intervenes in a skirmish to save his life, the consequences are inescapable. Original.
Read More
Cassia is a D'Anu witch whose birthright ensures unimaginable power. It also forbids the one thing Cassia wants most: the love of mortal Jake Macgregor. When she intervenes in a skirmish to save his life, the consequences are inescapable. Original.
Read Less
Add this copy of Dark Magic (Magic Series, Book 5) to cart. $8.82, good condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2008 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Dark Magic (Magic Series, Book 5) to cart. $8.82, good condition, Sold by Your Online Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Houston, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2008 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Dark Magic to cart. $13.00, like new condition, Sold by Browse Awhile Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Tipp City, OH, UNITED STATES, published 2008 by St. Martin's PaperBacks.
Add this copy of Dark Magic to cart. $20.59, good condition, Sold by TextbookRush rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Grandview Hts, OH, UNITED STATES, published 2008 by St. Martin's Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Expedited orders RECEIVED in 1-5 business days within the United States. Orders ship SAME or NEXT business day. We proudly ship to APO/FPO addresses. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!
Add this copy of Dark Magic (Magic Series, Book 5) to cart. $105.50, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2008 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Dark Magic (Magic Series, Book 5) to cart. $10.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Emerald rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2008 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Dark Magic to cart. $10.75, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 2008 by ST MARTIN'S PAPERBACKS.
Add this copy of Dark Magic to cart. $10.75, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2008 by ST MARTIN'S PAPERBACKS.
Add this copy of Dark Magic to cart. $10.75, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2008 by ST MARTIN'S PAPERBACKS.