Book Details
Seller
Sort
U.K./EUR Sellers
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Paperback,
Very Good
1988, North Point Press
See Item Details ▾
Between the Covers-Rare Books
BEST
Gloucester City,
NJ,
USA
$82.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of From a Distant Place to cart. $82.00, very good condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by North Point Press.
Edition:
1988, North Point Press
Paperback,
Very Good
Details:
Publisher:
North Point Press
Published:
1988
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
17847096390
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. Tan wrappers. Toning on the spine else near fine with publisher's material laid in. Uncommon title.
Hide Details ▴
Paperback,
Very Good
1988, North Point Press
See Item Details ▾
Between the Covers-Rare Books
BEST
Gloucester City,
NJ,
USA
$107.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of From a Distant Place to cart. $107.00, very good condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by North Point Press.
Edition:
1988, North Point Press
Paperback,
Very Good
Details:
Publisher:
North Point Press
Published:
1988
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
17794494209
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine. Uncorrected proof. Printed pale buff wrappers. Very faint sticker shadow on front wrap, else about fine. Uncommon title.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fine/Like New
1988, North Point Press
ISBN-13:
9780865473324
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Atlanta
HIGH
Austell,
GA,
USA
$181.98
Add to Basket
Add this copy of From a Distant Place to cart. $181.98, like new condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by North Point Pr.
Details:
ISBN:
0865473323
ISBN-13:
9780865473324
Pages:
230
Publisher:
North Point Press
Published:
1988
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18798647067
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fair
1988, North Point Press
ISBN-13:
9780865473324
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Baltimore
HIGH
Halethorpe,
MD,
USA
$181.98
Add to Basket
Add this copy of From a Distant Place to cart. $181.98, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1988 by North Point Pr.
Edition:
1988, North Point Press
Hardcover,
Fair
Details:
ISBN:
0865473323
ISBN-13:
9780865473324
Pages:
230
Publisher:
North Point Press
Published:
1988
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18858345693
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
1988,
North Point Press, San Francisco, CA
ISBN-13: 9780865473324
Unknown binding