Teddy Moon, ace major league relief pitcher, manic-depressive, and occasional amnesiac--is convinced that he's being framed for the bizarre murders of several transsexuals who are turning up in the garbage chutes of his team's various hotels. Hounded by the police, the Legion of Fear, and the elite cadres of the Politically Correct, Teddy takes off cross-country on a manic binge to find someone who doesn't think he did it. He appeals to an ex-wife in Iowa, his heretical psychiatrist at the Alamo Ranch Sanitorium in New ...
Read More
Teddy Moon, ace major league relief pitcher, manic-depressive, and occasional amnesiac--is convinced that he's being framed for the bizarre murders of several transsexuals who are turning up in the garbage chutes of his team's various hotels. Hounded by the police, the Legion of Fear, and the elite cadres of the Politically Correct, Teddy takes off cross-country on a manic binge to find someone who doesn't think he did it. He appeals to an ex-wife in Iowa, his heretical psychiatrist at the Alamo Ranch Sanitorium in New Mexico, and finally throws himself into the many arms of his neo-Hindu girlfriend in Hollywood, but no one believes his story--and why should they? Only Moon, with the help of his alter egos Don Coyote and the Baseballman, can find the truth--and the murderer. Maybe.
Read Less
Add this copy of Fugitive Moon to cart. $33.29, like new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2014 by Turner.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 324 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Fugitive Moon to cart. $35.20, new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2014 by Turner.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 324 p. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Fugitive Moon to cart. $39.22, new condition, Sold by Booksplease rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2014 by Turner.
Add this copy of Fugitive Moon to cart. $15.25, good condition, Sold by Richard J. Walters rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Yaphank, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Forge.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good in Good dust jacket. * Prior owner received as gift and book is inscribed on first page otherwise a very nice book *. Unknown printing. 300 p. ; 24 cm. "A Tom Doherty Associates book.".
Add this copy of Fugitive Moon to cart. $15.69, new condition, Sold by ICTBooks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wichita, KS, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Forge.
Add this copy of Fugitive Moon to cart. $17.05, like new condition, Sold by Bookwitch rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Concord, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Tom Doherty, NY, 1995..
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Very Good jacket. Book Octavo, hardcover, fine in NF blue and black dj. First Printing The cops suspect Moon has snuffed several transsexuals and dropped their corpses down hotel laundry chutes. A relief pitcher and occasional mental patient--he's on a manic rampage.
Add this copy of Fugitive Moon to cart. $18.50, very good condition, Sold by Chaparral Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Portland, OR, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Forge.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 6x0x9; The binding is clean and tight with minor shelf wear. Light wear and soiling to edges of text block. Text is unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling, in a mylar cover.
Add this copy of Fugitive Moon to cart. $20.95, very good condition, Sold by All-Ways Fiction rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from DAYTON, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Forge.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Book First edition, First printing. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar Brodart. Thanks and Enjoy. All-Ways well boxed, All-Ways fast service. Thanks.
Add this copy of Fugitive Moon to cart. $20.99, new condition, Sold by Ingram Customer Returns Center rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from NV, USA, published 2014 by Turner.