Add this copy of Greece / [Written By Robert Boulanger; Translated By M. to cart. $43.00, like new condition, Sold by MW Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Galway, G, IRELAND, published 1964 by Paris: Hachette.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 921 pages; Description: 921 p., [7] fold. Leaves of plates: ill., maps (some col. ), plans; 16 cm. Bibliography: p. [103]-105. Subjects: Greece--Guidebooks. Series: Hachette world guides.
Add this copy of Greece (Hachette World Guides) to cart. $16.74, very good condition, Sold by Redux Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Wyoming, MI, UNITED STATES, published 1964 by Hachette.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Very good hardcover. No DJ. FOLD-OUT MAPS. Text is clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear. Bindings tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Add this copy of Greece to cart. $19.00, very good condition, Sold by Ancient World Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Toronto, ON, CANADA, published 1964 by Hachette.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good with no dust jacket. Minor shelfwear. Scholar's booklabel to endpaper (Jenifer Neils).; 921 pp, maps, silk ribbon markers. Hachette World Guide series.; Hachette World Guides; 921 pages.
Add this copy of Greece to cart. $26.00, very good condition, Sold by CTrarebooks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Westport, CT, UNITED STATES, published 1964 by Hachette.
Add this copy of Greece to cart. $38.00, good condition, Sold by Second Life Books Inc. rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Lanesborough, MA, UNITED STATES, published 1964 by Hachette.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
12mo, pp. 921. Translated by M. N. Clark, and J. S. Hardman. llustrated with 23 maps and 82 plans, along with several drawings. Edges slightly soiled, o/w a VG tight copy.
Add this copy of Greece to cart. $52.00, very good condition, Sold by Main Street Fine Books, ABAA rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Galena, IL, UNITED STATES, published 1964 by Hachette.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Translation by M.N. Clark and J.S. Hardman. 16mo. Black patterned cloth with gilt lettering. 921pp. Two sewn-in silk page markers. Numerous maps (some foldout), floor plans, map endpapers. Near fine. Superbly tight and lovely first edition of this volume in the "Hachette World Guides" series. The foldout maps are all especially pristine. From the library of Adlai E. Stevenson III (b. 1930), U.S. Senator from Illinois, with one restaurant name and review ("good restaurant") penned by spouse opposite title page.
Add this copy of Greece (Guides Bleus) to cart. $9.58, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Prentice Hall General.
Add this copy of Greece (Guides Bleus) to cart. $9.58, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1989 by Prentice Hall General.
Add this copy of Greece (Hachette World Guides) to cart. $17.00, very good condition, Sold by My Dead Aunt's Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Hyattsville, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1964 by Hachette.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very GOOD in Slipcase-Acceptable jacket. Size: 0x0x0; 921 pages in an unmarked hardcover with no dust jacket but stored in simple cardboard slipcase. Book has dark blue cloth boards with embossed title in yellow ink on cover and title on spine. Two-tone satin ribbon bookmark in orange and yellow. Front endpapers are illustrated map and there are three large fold-out maps within pages. Small book 6 1/4 x 4 1/4 x 1 3/4 inches. Slipcase a rather crude folded and stapled cardboard with water spots, sunned spine and edges delaminated.
Add this copy of Greece (Hachette World Guides) to cart. $42.00, like new condition, Sold by Brenner's Collectable Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Manasquan, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1964 by Hachette.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. 12mo., 921pp. Sharp First Edition, bound in publisher's black cloth with titles stamped in gilt. Mapped end-papers. In text and full-color fold-out maps throughout. Square, tight and clean throughout with little or no where save a gentle bump to the top front tip. End-papers mildly toned. Small, neat date on front end-paper. Remarkably well preserved and clearly unread. A gorgeous collectable copy at a great price.