A sensual historical romance set in 19th-century Europe, reissued to tie in with the release of Sweet Vengeance. After being kidnapped and sold to gypsies, a beautiful English heiress is rescued by a half-Gypsy lord . . . who plans to make her his lover. "A page-turner from beginning to end".--Johanna Lindsey.
Read More
A sensual historical romance set in 19th-century Europe, reissued to tie in with the release of Sweet Vengeance. After being kidnapped and sold to gypsies, a beautiful English heiress is rescued by a half-Gypsy lord . . . who plans to make her his lover. "A page-turner from beginning to end".--Johanna Lindsey.
Read Less
Add this copy of Gypsy Lord to cart. $7.99, good condition, Sold by Goodwill rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Brooklyn Park, MN, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover if applicable. Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include From the library of labels. Shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Add this copy of Gypsy Lord to cart. $8.81, fair condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Gypsy Lord to cart. $11.84, very good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by St. Martin's Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Add this copy of Gypsy Lord to cart. $118.29, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Gypsy Lord to cart. $9.00, good condition, Sold by Once Upon A Time Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Tontitown, AR, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear.
Add this copy of Gypsy Lord to cart. $10.46, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Gypsy Lord to cart. $10.46, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Gypsy Lord to cart. $10.46, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Gypsy Lord to cart. $10.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Gypsy Lord to cart. $10.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Diamond rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1992 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!