Book Details
Seller
Sort
U.K./EUR Sellers
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Hardcover,
Fine/Like New
1993, Soho Press
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
See Item Details ▾
Abacus Bookshop
BEST
Pittsford,
NY,
USA
$12.00
$19.95
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Invading Tibet to cart. $12.00, like new condition, Sold by Abacus Bookshop rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pittsford, NY, UNITED STATES, published 1993 by SOHO Press.
Details:
ISBN:
0939149745
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
Pages:
215
Edition:
1st
Publisher:
Soho Press
Published:
1993
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
13052451374
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 8vo, 215 pp.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fine/Like New
1991, Random House Canada
ISBN-13:
9780394221953
See Item Details ▾
Dan Pope Books
BEST
WEST Hartford,
CT,
USA
$17.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Invading Tibet to cart. $17.00, like new condition, Sold by Dan Pope Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from WEST Hartford, CT, UNITED STATES, published 1991 by Random House, Toronto.
Details:
ISBN:
0394221958
ISBN-13:
9780394221953
Pages:
215
Edition:
1st Edition
Publisher:
Random House Canada
Published:
1991
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18111662034
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
As New in As New jacket. Toronto: Random House, 1991. First Edition. First printing. True first, the author is Canadian). As New/As new. F3800.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1993, Soho Press
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
See Item Details ▾
Chaparral Books
BEST
Portland,
OR,
USA
$17.50
$19.95
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Invading Tibet to cart. $17.50, very good condition, Sold by Chaparral Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Portland, OR, UNITED STATES, published 1993 by Soho Press Inc.
Edition:
1993, Soho Press
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0939149745
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
Pages:
215
Publisher:
Soho Press
Published:
01/1993
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18057562779
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 6x1x8; Full number line. Hardbound book in very clean crisp condition throughout including dust jacket in mylar.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fine/Like New
1991, Random House Canada
ISBN-13:
9780394221953
See Item Details ▾
Dan Pope Books
BEST
WEST Hartford,
CT,
USA
$19.50
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Invading Tibet to cart. $19.50, like new condition, Sold by Dan Pope Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from WEST Hartford, CT, UNITED STATES, published 1991 by Soho, New York.
Details:
ISBN:
0394221958
ISBN-13:
9780394221953
Pages:
215
Edition:
1st Edition
Publisher:
Random House Canada
Published:
1991
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18111661771
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
As New in As New jacket. Soho (New York), 1991. First edition. First printing. Hardbound. As New/As new. A perfect unread copy. Novel. F3800.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fine/Like New
1993, Soho Press
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
See Item Details ▾
Ash Grove Heirloom Books
BEST
Pueblo,
CO,
USA
$27.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Invading Tibet to cart. $27.00, like new condition, Sold by Ash Grove Heirloom Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Pueblo, CO, UNITED STATES, published 1993 by Soho Pr Inc.
Details:
ISBN:
0939149745
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
Pages:
215
Edition:
1st Edition
Publisher:
Soho Press
Published:
1993
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
9760320364
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Fine jacket. Book Dust jacket is protected by a removable Brodart cover. NEW COPY.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fine/Like New
1993, Soho Press
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
See Item Details ▾
Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB
BEST
Springfield,
MA,
USA
$27.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Invading Tibet to cart. $27.00, like new condition, Sold by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Springfield, MA, UNITED STATES, published 1991 by Soho.
Details:
ISBN:
0939149745
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
Pages:
215
Publisher:
Soho Press
Published:
1991
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
8150864257
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0939149745. First printing.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fine/Like New
1993, Soho Press
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
See Item Details ▾
Mark Post Bookseller
BEST
San Francisco,
CA,
USA
$27.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Invading Tibet to cart. $27.00, like new condition, Sold by Mark Post Bookseller rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Francisco, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1991 by Soho.
Details:
ISBN:
0939149745
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
Pages:
215
Edition:
First Edition, First printing
Publisher:
Soho Press
Published:
1991
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
15176915159
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
"1" in number row. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL $19.95 PRICE.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1993, Soho Press
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Baltimore
HIGH
Halethorpe,
MD,
USA
$11.98
$19.95
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Invading Tibet to cart. $11.98, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1993 by Soho Pr Inc.
Edition:
1993, Soho Press
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0939149745
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
Pages:
215
Publisher:
Soho Press
Published:
1993
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18815813644
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1993, Soho Press
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Dallas
HIGH
Dallas,
TX,
USA
$11.98
$19.95
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Invading Tibet to cart. $11.98, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1993 by Soho Pr Inc.
Edition:
1993, Soho Press
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0939149745
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
Pages:
215
Publisher:
Soho Press
Published:
1993
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18942868934
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1993, Soho Press
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
See Item Details ▾
Dunaway Books
HIGH
Saint Louis,
MO,
USA
$12.00
$19.95
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Invading Tibet to cart. $12.00, very good condition, Sold by Dunaway Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Saint Louis, MO, UNITED STATES, published 1993 by Soho Press.
Edition:
1993, Soho Press
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0939149745
ISBN-13:
9780939149742
Pages:
215
Publisher:
Soho Press
Published:
1993
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
12142785645
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Very Good jacket. Unmarked copy.
Hide Details ▴
1993,
Soho Press, New York, NY
ISBN-13: 9780939149742
Hardcover
1991,
Random House Canada, Toronto, Canada
ISBN-13: 9780394221953
Hardcover
All Editions of Invading Tibet