Book Details
Seller
Sort
U.K./EUR Sellers
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Paperback,
Very Good
1987, Little, Brown UK Paperbacks
ISBN-13:
9780708882337
See Item Details ▾
Fantastic Literature Ltd
BEST
Rayleigh,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
$13.32
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Knight Moves to cart. $13.32, very good condition, Sold by Fantastic Literature Ltd rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Rayleigh, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1987 by Orbit.
Edition:
1987, Little, Brown UK Paperbacks
Paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0708882331
ISBN-13:
9780708882337
Pages:
320
Edition:
1st printing
Publisher:
Little, Brown UK Paperbacks
Published:
1987
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
14403022701
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near fine paperback.
Hide Details ▴
Mass-market paperback,
Very Good
1990, Tor Books
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
See Item Details ▾
Fantastic Literature Ltd
BEST
Rayleigh,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
$17.34
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Knight Moves to cart. $17.34, very good condition, Sold by Fantastic Literature Ltd rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Rayleigh, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1985 by Tor.
Edition:
1990, Tor Books
Mass-market paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0812511840
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
Edition:
1st printing
Publisher:
Tor Books
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
17503478983
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good paperback, Stephen Hickman cover.
Hide Details ▴
Mass-market paperback,
Very Good
1990, Tor Books
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
See Item Details ▾
JA's Sci-Fi
BEST
GLENWOOD SPRINGS,
CO,
USA
$10.50
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Knight Moves to cart. $10.50, very good condition, Sold by JA's Sci-Fi rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from GLENWOOD SPRINGS, CO, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Tor.
Edition:
1990, Tor Books
Mass-market paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0812511840
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
Publisher:
Tor Books
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
11258143875
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good No dust jacket, as issued. Long time SF collector, divesting. 100% guarantee.
Hide Details ▴
Mass-market paperback,
Good
1990, Tor Books
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
See Item Details ▾
The Book House - Saint Louis
BEST
St. Louis,
MO,
USA
$13.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Knight Moves to cart. $13.00, good condition, Sold by The Book House - Saint Louis rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from St. Louis, MO, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Tor Books: Tom Doherty Associates.
Edition:
1990, Tor Books
Mass-market paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0812511840
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
Publisher:
Tor Books
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
12450564681
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Good paperback.
Hide Details ▴
Mass-market paperback,
New
1990, Tor Books
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
See Item Details ▾
GridFreed
BEST
San Diego,
CA,
USA
$142.38
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Knight Moves to cart. $142.38, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Tor Books.
Edition:
1990, Tor Books
Mass-market paperback,
New
Details:
ISBN:
0812511840
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
Publisher:
Tor Books
Published:
02/1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18931823579
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Size: 6x4x0; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Hide Details ▴
Mass-market paperback,
Good
1990, Tor Books
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Atlanta
HIGH
Austell,
GA,
USA
$12.85
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Knight Moves to cart. $12.85, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published 1990 by Tor Books.
Edition:
1990, Tor Books
Mass-market paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0812511840
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
Publisher:
Tor Books
Published:
1990
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18944013306
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Mass-market paperback,
New
1990, Tor Books
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
See Item Details ▾
Just one more Chapter
HIGH
Miramar,
FL,
USA
$83.19
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Knight Moves to cart. $83.19, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 1985 by Tor Books.
Edition:
1990, Tor Books
Mass-market paperback,
New
Details:
ISBN:
0812511840
ISBN-13:
9780812511840
Publisher:
Tor Books
Published:
1985
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18705823949
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New.
Hide Details ▴
1990,
Tor Books
ISBN-13: 9780812511840
Mass-market paperback
1987,
Little, Brown UK Paperbacks, Hawthorn
ISBN-13: 9780708882337
Paperback
All Editions of Knight Moves
Books by Walter Jon Williams