Book Details
Seller
Sort
U.K./EUR Sellers
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Hardcover,
Very Good
1981, Tab Books
ISBN-13:
9780830600328
See Item Details ▾
Dorley House Books
BEST
Hagerstown,
MD,
USA
$25.00
$50.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Making & Using Your Own Tools & Workshop Accessories to cart. $25.00, very good condition, Sold by Dorley House Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Hagerstown, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1981 by Tab Books.
Edition:
1981, Tab Books
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0830600329
ISBN-13:
9780830600328
Publisher:
Tab Books
Published:
1981
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
17326599253
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
B/w. Near Fine. No Jacket. 8vo. 2nd printing; black faux-leather w/white titles; 368 clean, unmarked pages/index.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Fair
1986, McGraw-Hill Book Company
ISBN-13:
9780830613601
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$12.96
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Making and Using Your Own Tools and Workshop to cart. $12.96, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1986 by McGraw-Hill/TAB Electronics.
Edition:
1986, McGraw-Hill Book Company
Trade paperback,
Fair
Details:
ISBN:
0830613609
ISBN-13:
9780830613601
Edition:
Unabridged
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill Book Company
Published:
1986
Alibris ID:
18924331533
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Trade paperback,
Very Good
1986, McGraw-Hill Book Company
ISBN-13:
9780830613601
See Item Details ▾
Bay Used Books
HIGH
Sudbury,
ON,
CANADA
$26.60
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Making and Using Your Own Tools and Workshop to cart. $26.60, very good condition, Sold by Bay Used Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Sudbury, ON, CANADA, published 1981 by Tab Books.
Edition:
1986, McGraw-Hill Book Company
Trade paperback,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0830613609
ISBN-13:
9780830613601
Edition:
Unabridged
Publisher:
McGraw-Hill Book Company
Published:
1981
Alibris ID:
17308752978
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Very good condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Hide Details ▴
Paperback,
Good
1981, Tab Books
ISBN-13:
9780830600328
See Item Details ▾
Bonita
HIGH
Santa Clarita,
CA,
USA
$48.92
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Making & Using Your Own Tools and Workshop Accessories to cart. $48.92, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1981 by TAB Books.
Edition:
1981, Tab Books
Paperback,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0830600329
ISBN-13:
9780830600328
Publisher:
Tab Books
Published:
1981
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18868479517
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Hide Details ▴
1986,
McGraw-Hill Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780830613601
Unabridged
Trade paperback
1981,
Tab Books, Blue Ridge Summit, Pa.
ISBN-13: 9780830600328
All Editions of Making & Using Your Own Tools and Workshop Accessories