"Features: all diseases are presented in the format of: what is the most likely diagnosis?, what is the best initial test?, what is the most accurate diagnostic test?; new! page-by-page links to the Kaplan USMLE Step 3 QBank, updated by Dr. Fischer; full-color diagnostic images and charts; logical step-by-step approach to diagnosis and management; practical tips for clinical case scenarios; assessment of severity, prognosis, and next course of action for specific high-yield conditions; signs, symptoms, and lab tests that ...
Read More
"Features: all diseases are presented in the format of: what is the most likely diagnosis?, what is the best initial test?, what is the most accurate diagnostic test?; new! page-by-page links to the Kaplan USMLE Step 3 QBank, updated by Dr. Fischer; full-color diagnostic images and charts; logical step-by-step approach to diagnosis and management; practical tips for clinical case scenarios; assessment of severity, prognosis, and next course of action for specific high-yield conditions; signs, symptoms, and lab tests that signal a change in management approach"--P. [4] of cover.
Read Less
Add this copy of Master the Boards Usmle Step 3 to cart. $12.00, good condition, Sold by HPB-Red rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2020 by Kaplan Medical Test Prep.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Master the Boards Usmle Step 3 to cart. $11.98, very good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2018 by Kaplan Publishing.
Add this copy of Master the Boards Usmle Step 3 to cart. $11.98, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2018 by Kaplan Publishing.
Add this copy of Master the Boards Usmle Step 3 to cart. $11.98, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Dallas rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2018 by Kaplan Publishing.
Add this copy of Master the Boards Usmle Step 3 to cart. $11.98, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 2018 by Kaplan Publishing.
Add this copy of Master the Boards Usmle Step 3 to cart. $12.99, very good condition, Sold by HPB Inc. rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2018 by Kaplan Publishing.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Master the Boards Usmle Step 3 to cart. $13.16, very good condition, Sold by Goodbookscafe rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Macon, GA, UNITED STATES, published 2018 by Kaplan Publishing.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Shows light wear on corner of spine at the top. front cover corners also show light wear. front cover is slightly bent. NO markings highlighting.
Add this copy of Master the Boards Usmle Step 3 to cart. $17.00, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2018 by Kaplan Publishing.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Master the Boards Usmle Step 3 to cart. $17.00, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Emerald rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2018 by Kaplan Publishing.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Master the Boards Usmle Step 3 to cart. $19.60, good condition, Sold by TextbookRush rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Grandview Hts, OH, UNITED STATES, published 2018 by Kaplan Publishing.