Add this copy of Musrum to cart. $20.74, good condition, Sold by SELL BOOKS LTD rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from London, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1968 by Jonathan Cape.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books-these should be considered reading copies. Our books ar.
Add this copy of Musrum to cart. $60.20, good condition, Sold by M Godding Books Ltd rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Devizes, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1968 by Jonathan Cape Ltd.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. No Jacket. Size: 19 to 25 cm tall, Octavo, (8vo); Previous owner's ink inscription. Trade edition Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail tracked worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging.
Add this copy of Musrum to cart. $61.47, fair condition, Sold by Anybook rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1968 by Jonathan Cape.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 650grams, ISBN: 0224615971.
Add this copy of Musrum / Eric Thacker & Anthony Earnshaw to cart. $79.00, like new condition, Sold by MW Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Galway, G, IRELAND, published 1968 by London: Cape.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine in the original gilt-blocked, cloth-backed marble boards complete with the original fine price-labeled glassine dust wrapper. Highly uncommon in such positive condition.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 159 pages; Francis Williams Award for Illustration, 1972. Artist's book. Text and images. Physical description; [160] p. : ill., maps; 26 cm. Subjects; English literature. Experimental writing in English, 1945-Texts.
Add this copy of Musrum to cart. $101.04, like new condition, Sold by Rooke Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from BATH, SOMERSET, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1968 by Jonathan Cape.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Anthony Earnshaw. Fine in Very Good Indeed jacket. The first trade edition of this well regarded fantasy book written by Eric Thacker and Anthony Earnshaw. The first trade edition. In the original publisher's glassine wrap. Â A cult classic fantasy book by Eric Thacker and Anthony Earnshaw, telling the story of Musrum's kingdom and his battle with Weedking. Illustrated throughout by Earnshaw. In the original publisher's quarter cloth binding with paper to the boards, in the original glassine wrap. Externally, fine. A few light marks to the glassine wrap. Internally, firmly bound. Pages are bright and clean. Fine.
Add this copy of Musrum to cart. $49.95, very good condition, Sold by Bookworks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Chicago, IL, UNITED STATES, published 1968 by Grove Press, Inc..
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book First U.S. Edition, First Printing (stated), 1968. Tightly bound in paper boards with brown cloth spine and cover illustration. Cover show creasing and slight edge wear, remains Very Good. The contents are unmarked except for spots in the margins of final two pages. The unclipped dust jacket has edge wear and vertical creases to the front and rear inner flaps, still Very Good.
Add this copy of Musrum to cart. $57.00, very good condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1968 by Jonathan Cape.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good in Very Good jacket. First trade edition. Small quarto. Boards slightly bowed, light foxing on the endleaves, and one corner with a tiny split, very good or better, in a very good clear acetate dust jacket, with a few cracks along the edges, and a small publishers sticker on the front fly. A surrealist graphic novel.
Add this copy of Musrum to cart. $82.00, very good condition, Sold by Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Springfield, MA, UNITED STATES, published 1968 by Grove Press,.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. GP-556. Illustrated. Stated first printing. Near fine in a very good (short closed edge tear on rear panel, a bit of light foxing on verso) dust jacket.; 160 pages.
Add this copy of Musrum to cart. $107.00, very good condition, Sold by Between the Covers-Rare Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Gloucester City, NJ, UNITED STATES, published 1968 by Grove Press.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. First edition. Folio. Measuring approximately 10½" x 13¾". Cloth and papercovered boards with printed cover label and spine gilt. Boards with some sunning and spotting on the edges, corners and a couple of small areas on the board edges just worn through, very good, possibly lacking a dust jacket. The text is fine. Copy 419 of 500 copies printed. A surrealist graphic novel.
Add this copy of Musrum to cart. $43.30, good condition, Sold by Books From California rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Simi Valley, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1968 by Grove Press, Inc.