This book seizes the opportunity to reassess the discipline of biblical studies from the foundation up and forges creative new ways for reopening the book for our culture.
Read More
This book seizes the opportunity to reassess the discipline of biblical studies from the foundation up and forges creative new ways for reopening the book for our culture.
Read Less
Add this copy of Renewing Biblical Interpretation to cart. $31.17, like new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2000 by Zondervan Academic.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Scripture and Hermeneutics. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Renewing Biblical Interpretation to cart. $34.81, new condition, Sold by GreatBookPricesUK5 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2000 by Zondervan Academic.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Scripture and Hermeneutics. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers.
Add this copy of Renewing Biblical Interpretation to cart. $16.99, good condition, Sold by Hay-on-Wye Booksellers rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Hereford, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2000 by Zondervan Academic.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. No jacket, clippings stapled to ffep. Light wear & bumps to hardcover. Tanned textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition with a knock to the top corner of the textblock creasing the page corners. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 368 p. Scripture and Hermeneutics.
Add this copy of Renewing Biblical Interpretation (Scripture and to cart. $13.30, fair condition, Sold by HPB-Red rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Zondervan Academic.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Renewing Biblical Interpretation (Scripture and to cart. $14.00, good condition, Sold by Goodwill Southern California rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Los Angeles, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Zondervan Academic.
Add this copy of Renewing Biblical Interpretation (Scripture and to cart. $14.99, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Movies rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Zondervan Academic.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Renewing Biblical Interpretation [the Scripture and to cart. $15.00, very good condition, Sold by Windows Booksellers rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Eugene, OR, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Paternoster / Zondervan.
Add this copy of Renewing Biblical Interpretation (Scripture and to cart. $20.64, new condition, Sold by Beans Books, Inc rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Westlake, OH, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Zondervan.
Add this copy of Renewing Biblical Interpretation [the Scripture and to cart. $22.00, very good condition, Sold by Windows Booksellers rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Eugene, OR, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Paternoster / Zondervan.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
366. Hardcover with dust jacket. Previous owner's stamp on ffep and lower edge of text with blind stamp on title page. Slight wear on all edges of text with browning on upper edge of text. Otherwise VG.