Gavin McCord and his cowboys came to Missouri with a problem--3,500 longhorns and not one buyer. Gladstone Pitkin, a man with money and a dream of ranching in New Mexico, bought McCord's cattle and hired his Texans for a trail drive down to Santa Fe. But with an ill-fated gambler on the drive, the courageous riders are heading into a death trap. Reissue.ssue.
Read More
Gavin McCord and his cowboys came to Missouri with a problem--3,500 longhorns and not one buyer. Gladstone Pitkin, a man with money and a dream of ranching in New Mexico, bought McCord's cattle and hired his Texans for a trail drive down to Santa Fe. But with an ill-fated gambler on the drive, the courageous riders are heading into a death trap. Reissue.ssue.
Read Less
Add this copy of The Santa Fe Trail (the Trail Drive Series Book 10) to cart. $7.99, fair condition, Sold by Greenworld Books rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing highlighting bends folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Add this copy of The Santa Fe Trail (the Trail Drive Series Book 10) to cart. $8.49, fair condition, Sold by Goodwill of Colorado rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. All pages and the cover are intact but shrink wrap dust covers or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes highlighting or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Add this copy of The Santa Fe Trail (the Trail Drive Series Book 10) to cart. $8.84, fair condition, Sold by Your Online Bookstore rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Houston, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Santa Fe Trail (the Trail Drive Series Book 10) to cart. $8.85, good condition, Sold by Gulf Coast Books rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Cypress, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Santa Fe Trail (the Trail Drive Series Book 10) to cart. $8.85, good condition, Sold by Orion Tech rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Santa Fe Trail: the Trail Drive, Book 10 to cart. $9.57, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Atlanta rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Austell, GA, UNITED STATES, published by St. Martin's Press.
Add this copy of The Santa Fe Trail: the Trail Drive, Book 10 to cart. $9.57, good condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published by St. Martin's Press.
Add this copy of The Santa Fe Trail (the Trail Drive Series Book 10) to cart. $10.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Diamond rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of The Santa Fe Trail (the Trail Drive Series Book 10) to cart. $10.49, very good condition, Sold by HPB Inc. rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of The Santa Fe Trail (the Trail Drive Series Book 10) to cart. $10.49, very good condition, Sold by Half Price Books Inc rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1997 by St. Martin's Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!