Jake is out of town - leaving the Animorphs leaderless. Will they be able to cope without him? Rachel is desperate to take over - maybe for good. Jake is getting nervous, and Rachel knows he's just not ambitious enough. The team needs her kind of attitude to go in and win. She's sure she can do it...
Read More
Jake is out of town - leaving the Animorphs leaderless. Will they be able to cope without him? Rachel is desperate to take over - maybe for good. Jake is getting nervous, and Rachel knows he's just not ambitious enough. The team needs her kind of attitude to go in and win. She's sure she can do it...
Read Less
Add this copy of The Weakness to cart. $28.26, like new condition, Sold by Hay-on-Wye Booksellers rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Hereford, UNITED KINGDOM, published 2002 by Gareth Stevens Publishing.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine. Unread. Very minor shelf wear. Content like new. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Animorphs (Gareth Stevens Library), 37. Intended for a juvenile audience.
Add this copy of Animorphs #37: the Weakness to cart. $20.02, fair condition, Sold by tLighthouseBooks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Onekama, MI, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Acceptable condition. Reading copy. May have signs of wear and previous use scuffs library copy highlighting writing and underlining. May have foxing slight water damage or tears. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return item with no hassle.
Add this copy of Animorphs #37: the Weakness to cart. $105.50, new condition, Sold by GridFreed rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from San Diego, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Animorphs #37: the Weakness to cart. $9.36, very good condition, Sold by BookDrop rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Phoenix, AZ, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Add this copy of Animorphs #37: the Weakness to cart. $15.06, very good condition, Sold by Socalcylebooks rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from SOUTH EL MONTE, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Animorphs #37: the Weakness to cart. $16.06, very good condition, Sold by HPB-Ruby rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Animorphs #37: the Weakness to cart. $39.21, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Scholastic Paperbacks.
Add this copy of The Weakness (Animorphs) to cart. $40.94, very good condition, Sold by BookDrop rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Phoenix, AZ, UNITED STATES, published 2002 by Gareth Stevens Pub.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Add this copy of Animorphs #37: the Weakness to cart. $68.63, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 2000 by Scholastic Paperbacks.