Book Details
Seller
Sort
U.K./EUR Sellers
Price: Low to High
Price: High to Low
Condition
Condition: Reverse
Pub Date
Pub Date: Reverse
Sellers Near Me
Hardcover,
Fine/Like New
1979, Freeman, Cooper & Co
See Item Details ▾
Bookmine
BEST
Fair Oaks,
CA,
USA
$89.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Volcanology to cart. $89.00, like new condition, Sold by Bookmine rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Fair Oaks, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1979 by Freeman, Cooper & Co.
Details:
Edition:
First edition
Publisher:
Freeman, Cooper & Co
Published:
1979
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18575875254
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fine copy. Folio. 397 pps. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Very Good
1979, Freeman Cooper
ISBN-13:
9780877353218
See Item Details ▾
BingoBooks2
BEST
Vancouver,
WA,
USA
$94.00
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Volcanology to cart. $94.00, very good condition, Sold by BingoBooks2 rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Vancouver, WA, UNITED STATES, published 1979 by San Francisco, California, U.S.A. : Freeman Cooper & Co.
Edition:
1979, Freeman Cooper
Hardcover,
Very Good
Details:
ISBN:
0877353212
ISBN-13:
9780877353218
Pages:
397
Edition:
1st Edition
Publisher:
Freeman Cooper
Published:
1979
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
10822162669
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardback book in near fine condition, pictorial map, active volcanoes of the world, back end papers.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fair
1979, Freeman Cooper
ISBN-13:
9780877353218
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Reno
HIGH
Reno,
NV,
USA
$22.28
$59.95
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Volcanology: . to cart. $22.28, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Reno rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Reno, NV, UNITED STATES, published 1979 by Jones & Bartlett Learning.
Edition:
1979, Freeman Cooper
Hardcover,
Fair
Details:
ISBN:
0877353212
ISBN-13:
9780877353218
Pages:
397
Edition:
Illustrated
Publisher:
Freeman Cooper
Published:
1979
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18944617823
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Fair
1979, Freeman Cooper
ISBN-13:
9780877353218
See Item Details ▾
ThriftBooks-Baltimore
HIGH
Halethorpe,
MD,
USA
$22.28
$59.95
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Volcanology: . to cart. $22.28, fair condition, Sold by ThriftBooks-Baltimore rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Halethorpe, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1979 by Jones & Bartlett Learning.
Edition:
1979, Freeman Cooper
Hardcover,
Fair
Details:
ISBN:
0877353212
ISBN-13:
9780877353218
Pages:
397
Edition:
Illustrated
Publisher:
Freeman Cooper
Published:
1979
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18867314503
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Fair. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
Good
1979, Freeman Cooper
ISBN-13:
9780877353218
See Item Details ▾
Bonita
HIGH
Santa Clarita,
CA,
USA
$115.61
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Volcanology: . to cart. $115.61, good condition, Sold by Bonita rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Santa Clarita, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1979 by Jones & Bartlett Learning.
Edition:
1979, Freeman Cooper
Hardcover,
Good
Details:
ISBN:
0877353212
ISBN-13:
9780877353218
Pages:
397
Edition:
Illustrated
Publisher:
Freeman Cooper
Published:
1979
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18633776918
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book.
Hide Details ▴
Hardcover,
New
1979, Freeman Cooper
ISBN-13:
9780877353218
See Item Details ▾
Just one more Chapter
HIGH
Miramar,
FL,
USA
$161.41
Add to Basket
Add this copy of Volcanology: . to cart. $161.41, new condition, Sold by Just one more Chapter rated 4.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Miramar, FL, UNITED STATES, published 1979 by Jones & Bartlett Learning.
Edition:
1979, Freeman Cooper
Hardcover,
New
Details:
ISBN:
0877353212
ISBN-13:
9780877353218
Pages:
397
Edition:
Illustrated
Publisher:
Freeman Cooper
Published:
1979
Language:
English
Alibris ID:
18705855414
Shipping Options:
Standard Shipping: $4.87
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
New.
Hide Details ▴
1979,
Freeman Cooper
ISBN-13: 9780877353218
Illustrated
Hardcover