"All beginnings require that you unlock new doors."--Rabbi Nachman of Bratslav In this short and inspiring text, Rabbi David J. Wolpe addresses all who seek to enlarge the spiritual side of their lives. For those considering a return to the faith of their forebears, for those drawn to conversion, Why Be Jewish? is a learned, graceful, and welcoming introduction beckoning readers into the heart of this venerable and enduring religion.
Read More
"All beginnings require that you unlock new doors."--Rabbi Nachman of Bratslav In this short and inspiring text, Rabbi David J. Wolpe addresses all who seek to enlarge the spiritual side of their lives. For those considering a return to the faith of their forebears, for those drawn to conversion, Why Be Jewish? is a learned, graceful, and welcoming introduction beckoning readers into the heart of this venerable and enduring religion.
Read Less
Add this copy of Why Be Jewish? to cart. $14.08, new condition, Sold by Books2anywhere rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM, published 1995 by St. Martins Press-3pl.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK.
Add this copy of Why Be Jewish? to cart. $8.62, good condition, Sold by Orion Tech rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Arlington, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Holt Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Why Be Jewish? to cart. $8.98, very good condition, Sold by 2VBooks rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Derwood, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Holt McDougal.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. No previous owner's name. Clean, tight pages. No bent corners. No remainder mark.
Add this copy of Why Be Jewish? to cart. $10.00, good condition, Sold by HPB-Red rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Holt Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Why Be Jewish? to cart. $10.89, good condition, Sold by HPB-Movies rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Dallas, TX, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Holt Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Add this copy of Why Be Jewish? to cart. $11.79, like new condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Holt Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Why Be Jewish? to cart. $11.79, very good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Holt Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Add this copy of Why Be Jewish? to cart. $11.79, good condition, Sold by Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Frederick, MD, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Holt Paperbacks.
Choose your shipping method in Checkout. Costs may vary based on destination.
Seller's Description:
Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Add this copy of Why Be Jewish to cart. $13.00, like new condition, Sold by Burke's Book Store rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Memphis, TN, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Holt Paperbacks.
Add this copy of Why Be Jewish? to cart. $14.00, good condition, Sold by Goodwill Southern California rated 5.0 out of 5 stars, ships from Los Angeles, CA, UNITED STATES, published 1995 by Holt Paperbacks.