-
51. Effective Awk Programming (3rd Edition)
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2001, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596000707
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$51.15
-
52. Effective Awk Programming (3rd Edition)
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596000707
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$83.14
-
53. Effective Awk Programming (3rd Edition)
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: New. Size: 112x16x147; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2001, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596000707
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
54. Effective Awk Programming (3rd Edition)
by Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2001, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9780596000707
paperback, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$122.73
-
55. The Awk Programming Language
by Alfred V. Aho, Brian W. Kernighan, Peter J. Weinberger (Authors)
Seller Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo or 8° (Medium Octavo): 7¾" x 9¾" tall. 210 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external and overall wear and use. Copy with crisp pages and clean text. Synopsis: Originally developed by Alfred Aho, Brian Kernighan, and Peter Weinberger in 1977, AWK is a pattern-matching language for writing short programs to perform common data-manipulation tasks. In 1985, a new version of the language was developed, incorporating additional features such as multiple input files, dynamic ... See More Details
1998, Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780201079814
Trade Paperback, Very Good
The Bronx, NY, USA
$122.55
-
56. Sed & Awk
by Robbins, Arnold|Dougherty, Dale
Seller Description: Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid nice copy to enjoy. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Softcover, Very Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.40
-
57. Sed & Awk
by Dougherty, Dale|Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good condition. It may show normal signs of use such as light writing highlighting or library markings but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid complete copy that's ready to enjoy. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Softcover, Good
Arlington, TX, USA
$8.40
-
58. Sed & Awk
by Dougherty, Dale|Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include From the library of labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys dvds etc. We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Softcover, Good
Glendale Heights, IL, USA
$8.75
-
59. Sed & Awk: Unix Power Tools
by Dougherty, Dale; Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Softcover, Good
Austell, GA, USA
$9.39
-
60. Sed & Awk: Unix Power Tools
by Dougherty, Dale; Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$9.39
-
61. Sed & Awk: Unix Power Tools
by Dougherty, Dale; Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Softcover, Good
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$9.39
-
62. Sed & Awk: Unix Power Tools
by Dougherty, Dale; Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Softcover, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$9.39
-
63. Sed & Awk
by Dougherty, Dale|Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Very good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Softcover, Very Good
Phoenix, AZ, USA
$9.74
-
64. Sed & Awk (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Robbins, Arnold, Dougherty, Dale
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.00
-
65. Sed & Awk
by Dougherty, Dale, Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.74
-
66. Sed & Awk (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Robbins, Arnold, Dougherty, Dale
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$11.74
-
67. Sed & Awk
by Dougherty, Dale, Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
68. Sed & Awk
by Robbins, Arnold, Dougherty, Dale
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
69. Sed & Awk (Nutshell Handbooks)
by Robbins, Arnold, Dougherty, Dale
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
70. Sed & Awk
by Robbins, Arnold, Dougherty, Dale
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$12.00
-
71. Sed & Awk: Unix Power Tools
by Dougherty, Dale, Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: 2nd edition paperback in good to very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. The front cover is creased. Other than that, just minor shelf wear to the cover and spine. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
paperback, Good
Sonoma, CA, USA
$12.25
-
72. Sed & Awk
by Dougherty, Dale, Robbins, Arnold
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. 2nd edition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Paperback, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$12.38
-
73. Sed & Awk
by Robbins, Arnold, Dougherty, Dale
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
1997, O'Reilly Media
ISBN-13: 9781565922259
Paperback, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$13.49
