-
1. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Fair. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved dog eared or creased page s; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy. See More Details
1991, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Hardcover, Fair
Milwaukee, WI, USA
$19.90
-
2. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x6x2; Very Good, in Very Good DJ. Tight binding, clean pages. DJ price-clipped, with otherwise mild wear. Small gift inscription on FFEP. See More Details
1991, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
hardcover, Very Good
Vancouver, WA, USA
$25.42
-
3. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Very Good. Size: 9x6x2; Nice book. Upper edge of DJ has two small tears in it. See More Details
1991, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
hardcover, Very Good
Dacula, GA, USA
$48.99
-
4. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: New in new dust jacket. See More Details
1991, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
hardcover, New
Bryantown, MD, USA
$50.44
-
5. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1991, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$58.72
-
6. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1991, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$92.36
-
7. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1991, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$114.93
-
8. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x2; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1991, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$122.31
-
9. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Near Fine. Book. Inscribed by Author(s) Inscribed and SIGNED by Ralph David Abernathy. See More Details
1991, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Hardcover, Very Good
Marietta, GA, USA
$131.95
-
10. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed by Author(s) Signed by the author on the half title page. Not inscribed. The book and jacket are in very good condition. First Edition, First Printing. See More Details
1991, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Hardcover, Very Good
Aurora, IL, USA
$156.95
-
11. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1990, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060919863
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$70.93
-
12. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1990, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060919863
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$107.16
-
13. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Ralph David Abernathy
Seller Description: Fair. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1989, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Hardcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$20.88
-
14. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Ralph David Abernathy
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1989, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Hardcover, Fair
Halethorpe, MD, USA
$20.88
-
15. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Ralph David Abernathy
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1989, HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Hardcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$20.88
-
16. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: An Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 638 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. 1989 edition with DJ as pictured. Binding strong, pages tight. No marks or writing. DJ shows light wear for age See More Details
1989, HarperCollins Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Hardcover, Very Good
Olmsted Falls, OH, USA
$34.00
-
17. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down: an Autobiography
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Very good, good. 25 cm, 638, illus., appendix, index, front DJ flap creased, some creasing to DJ edges. The autobiography of one of the Civil Rights Movement's great leaders. When Martin Luther King was assassinated in 1968, he died in Abernathy's arms. Abernathy was at Martin Luther King's side during all the battles and eventually was his successor. See More Details
Harper & Row
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Silver Spring, MD, USA
$52.00
-
18. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Fine in fine jacket. First printing, hardcover. INSCRIBED and signed by Abernathy and dated in the year of publication on the half title page. Very light foxing on the fore edges, else a tight fine copy in a fine unflawed dust jacket which is now protected in an archival cover. No remainder marks. See More Details
1989, Harper & Row, Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Atlanta, GA, USA
$147.00
-
19. And the Walls Came Tumbling Down
by Abernathy, Ralph David
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. Signed by the Auhor First printing. See More Details
1989, Harper & Row
ISBN-13: 9780060161927
Hardback, Fine/Like New
Marietta, GA, USA
$207.00
