-
1. Ritschl in Retrospect: History, Community, and Science
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2020, Wipf & Stock Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781725284623
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$72.04
-
2. Origin and Development of the Nicene Theology
by Scott, Hugh M
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2019, Wentworth Press
ISBN-13: 9780530056876
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$70.74
-
3. Origin and Development of the Nicene Theology, With Some Reference to the Ritschlian View of Theology and History of Doctrine: Lectures (1896)
by Scott, Hugh M
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2010, Kessinger Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781165611423
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$70.74
-
4. Origin and Development of the Nicene Theology, With Some Reference to the Ritschlian View of Theology and History of Doctrine: Lectures (1896)
by Scott, Hugh M
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2009, Kessinger Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781104304058
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$70.74
-
5. Three Essays
Seller Description: PLEASE NOTE, WE DO NOT SHIP TO DENMARK. New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2005, Wipf & Stock Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781597520348
Softcover, New
Fairford, GLOUCESTERSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$29.84
-
6. Three Essays: Theology and Metaphysics: Prolegomena to the History of Pietism: Instruction in the Christian Religion
by Ritschl, Albrecht
Seller Description: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2005, Wipf and Stock
ISBN-13: 9781597520348
paperback, Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$30.37
-
7. Three Essays
by Ritschl, Albrecht, and Hefner, Philip (Translated by)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. See More Details
2005, Wipf & Stock Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781597520348
Trade paperback, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$32.46
-
8. Three Essays
by Ritschl, Albrecht, and Hefner, Philip (Translated by)
Seller Description: New. Print on demand Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. See More Details
2005, Wipf & Stock Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781597520348
Trade paperback, New
NV, USA
$33.77
-
9. Three Essays: Theology and Metaphysics: Prolegomena to the History of Pietism: Instruction in the Christian Religion
by Ritschl, Albrecht
Seller Description: 310. pp. Paperback. New book. Previously published by Fortress Press, 1972. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. See More Details
2005, Wipf and Stock
ISBN-13: 9781597520348
Paperback, New
Eugene, OR, USA
$39.00
-
10. Three Essays
by Ritschl, Albrecht, and Hefner, Philip (Translated by)
Seller Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. See More Details
2005, Wipf & Stock Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781597520348
Trade paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$40.21
-
11. Three Essays
Seller Description: New Book. Shipped from UK in 4 to 14 days. Established seller since 2000. Please note we cannot offer an expedited shipping service from the UK. See More Details
2005, Wipf & Stock Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781597520348
Softcover, New
Bensenville, IL, USA
$42.64
-
12. Three Essays: Theology and Metaphysics: Prolegomena to the History of Pietism: Instruction in the Christian Religion
by Ritschl, Albrecht
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2005, Wipf and Stock
ISBN-13: 9781597520348
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$52.67
-
13. Kants Moralischer Gottesbeweis Und Seine Aufnahme Im Protestantischen Positivismus Von Ralf Geisler (Autor)
by Ralf Geisler (Autor)
Seller Description: Very good. Kants moralischer Gottesbeweis und seine Aufnahme im protestantischen Positivismus von Ralf Geisler (Autor) See More Details
1997, Vandenhoeck + Ruprecht Gm
ISBN-13: 9783525878057
Hardcover, Very Good
Wahlstedt, S-H, GERMANY
$138.97
-
14. Ritschl in Retrospect
Seller Description: Very Good-Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark-NICE Oversized. See More Details
1995, Fortress Press
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Paperback, Very Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$9.60
-
15. Ritschl in Retrospect
Seller Description: Good. Unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized. See More Details
1995, Fortress Press
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Paperback, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$9.62
-
16. Ritschl in Retrospect: History, Community and Science
by Jodock, Darrell
Seller Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Book Pictorial gloss card covers, a very good tightly bound copy, a very good tightly bound copy with a clean and unmarked text, xvi + 199pp. See More Details
1995, Fortress Press
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
paperback, Very Good
Llanwrda, CARMARTHENSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$11.90
-
17. Ritschl in Retrospect: History, Community, and Science
by Jodock, Darrell H. [Editor]
Seller Description: New. Size: 6x0x9; Paperback. An Unused, unmarked and unblemished copy.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day! See More Details
1995, Fortress Press
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Paperback, New
Wyoming, MI, USA
$11.99
-
18. Ritschl in Retrospect: History, Community, and Science
by Jodock, Darrell
Seller Description: New in Not Issued jacket. Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 199pp including index. Albrecht Ritschl (1822-1889) He redirected theology from speculative idealism toward a more concrete, historical apprehension of the bible. remainder mark on bottom edge. See More Details
1995, Fortress Press
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Paperback, New
First Landing Books & Art, Inc
Virginia Beach, VA, USA
$13.06
-
19. Ritschl in Retrospect
by Jodock, Darrell
Seller Description: Very good. New and unused. Much shelf wear to cover. Selling online since 2002. Thousands of satisfied customers. We get your order out FAST! Excellent customer service. See More Details
1995, Fortress
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Softcover, Very Good
Cocoa, FL, USA
$16.99
-
20. Ritschl in Retrospect: History, Community, and Science
by Jodock, Darrell, Ed
Seller Description: Fine, unmarked 6" x 9" Paperback. xv + 199 pp. /ccc/ See More Details
1995, Fortress Pr.
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Paperback, Fine/Like New
Hutchinson, KS, USA
$21.00
-
21. Ritschl in Retrospect
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1995, Augsburg Fortress Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Paper Back, New
Wichita, KS, USA
$21.99
-
22. Ritschl in Retrospect: History, Community, and Science
by Jodock, Darrell H. [Editor]
Seller Description: Very Good+ Text clean, spine uncreased, binding tight/sturdy/square. Shelfwear is very minor. A nice copy! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. See More Details
1995, Augsburg Fortress Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Paperback, Very Good
Minneapolis, MN, USA
$22.00
