-
26. Ritschl in Retrospect: History, Community, and Science
by Jodock, Darrell H. [Editor]
Seller Description: Very Good+ Text clean, spine uncreased, binding tight/sturdy/square. Shelfwear is very minor. A nice copy! Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota. See More Details
1995, Augsburg Fortress Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Paperback, Very Good
Minneapolis, MN, USA
$22.00
-
27. Ritschl in Retrospect: History, Community, and Science
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1995, Fortress Press
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$31.30
-
28. Ritschl in Retrospect: History, Community, and Science
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1995, Fortress Press
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$51.11
-
29. Ritschl in Retrospect: History, Community and Science
Seller Description: Very good. Will despatch first class post. See More Details
1995, Augsburg Fortress
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Paperback, Very Good
Hereford, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM
$55.99
-
30. Ritschl in Retrospect
by Jodock, Darrell H. [Editor]
Seller Description: New. Size: 8x6x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1995, Fortress Press
ISBN-13: 9780800626068
Paperback, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
31. Albrecht Ritschl and the Problem of the Historical Jesus
by Marsh, Clive
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 600grams, ISBN: 0773498222. See More Details
1992, Mellen Research University Press
ISBN-13: 9780773498228
Hardcover, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$190.31
-
32. Ritschl: a Reappraisal-a Study in Systematic Theology
by Richmond, James
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 600grams, ISBN: 0002157144. See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780002157148
Hardcover, Fair
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$5.99
-
33. Ritschl: a Reappraisal
by Richmond, J.
Seller Description: This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside. This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item, 600grams, ISBN: 0002157144. See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780002157148
Hardcover, Good
Lincoln, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.83
-
34. Ritschl: a Reappraisal-a Study in Systematic Theology
by Richmond, James
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Hardback, octavo, a very good tightly bound copy in a well preserved dust wrapper, the text remains clean and is unmarked, 319pp. See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780002157148
hardback, Very Good
Llanwrda, CARMARTHENSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.14
-
35. Ritschl, a Reappraisal: a Study in Systematic Theology / James Richmond
by Richmond, James (1931-)
Seller Description: Physical description; 319 pp.; 22 cm. Contents; The Ritschl renaissance--Religious epistemology--Religion and God--Man and justification--The work and person of Christ--The lifestyle of the Christian--Ritschl's theology: prospect and retrospect. Subjects; Ritschl, Albrecht 1822-1889. Theology, Protestant. Continental Protestant churches Christian doctrine. Fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Price-clipped. Remains particularly and ... See More Details
1978, London; New York: Collins
ISBN-13: 9780529056221
Hardcover, Very Good
Galway, G, IRELAND
$16.54
-
36. Ritschl, a Reappraisal: a Study in Systematic Theology
by James Richmond
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780529056221
Hardcover, Fair
Dallas, TX, USA
$19.46
-
37. Ritschl: a Reappraisal: a Study in Systematic Theology
by Richmond, James
Seller Description: First edition. 319 pp. Index. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket. A clean, solid copy. See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780529056221
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Stow, OH, USA
$21.50
-
38. Ritschl, a Reappraisal a Study in Systematic Theology
by Richmond, James
Seller Description: Very Good+ with no dustjacket. 0529056224. Small 8vo 7½"-8"; 319 pages. See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780529056221
Hardcover, Very Good
Elwood, IN, USA
$21.95
-
39. Ritschl, a Reappraisal: a Study in Systematic Theology
by Richmond, James
Seller Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Torn dust jacket. -Disclaimer: May have a different cover image than stock photos shows, as well as being a different edition/printing, unless otherwise stated. Please contact us if you're looking for one of these specifically. Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Confirmation (Tracking). We are a family business, and your satisfaction is our goal! See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780529056221
Hardcover, Fair
Windber, PA, USA
$22.23
-
40. Ritschl, a Reappraisal: a Study in Systematic Theology
by Richmond, James
Seller Description: Good. Dust jacket and edges shows minor shelf wear. Pages are clean and intact. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780529056221
Hardcover, Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$23.16
-
41. Ritschl, a Reappraisal: a Study in Systematic Theology
by Richmond, James
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780529056221
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$53.91
-
42. Ritschl, a Reappraisal: a Study in Systematic Theology
by Richmond, James
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780529056221
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$86.50
-
43. Ritschl, a Reappraisal: a Study in Systematic Theology
by Richmond, James
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1978, Collins
ISBN-13: 9780529056221
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$120.52
-
44. Ritschl and Luther: a Fresh Perspective on Albrecht Ritschl's Theology in the Light of His Luther Study
by David W Lotz
Seller Description: Fair. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
1974, Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687364497
Hardcover, Fair
Reno, NV, USA
$12.98
-
45. Ritschl and Luther: a Fresh Perspective on Albrecht Ritschl's Theology in the Light of His Luther Study
by Lotz, David W
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
1974, Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687364497
Hardcover, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$13.50
-
46. Ritschl and Luther: a Fresh Perspective on Albrecht Ritschl's Theology in the Light of His Luther Study
by Lotz, David W
Seller Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. Abingdon Press. 1974. Hardcover. 215 pages. Dust jacket has some surface and edge wear. Previous owners name is written inside. Pages are good. -Disclaimer: May have a different cover image than stock photos shows, as well as being a different edition/printing, unless otherwise stated. Please contact us if you're looking for one of these specifically. Your order will ship with FREE Delivery Confirmation (Tracking). We are a family business, and your satisfaction is ... See More Details
1974, Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687364497
Hardcover, Fair
Windber, PA, USA
$16.98
-
47. Ritschl and Luther: a Fresh Perspective on Albrecht Ritschl's Theology in the Light of His Luther Study
by Lotz, David W
Seller Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Book Hardback, 8vo, fore-edge a little darkened o/w a very good tightly bound & clean copy in a chipped and faded dust jacket, 215pp. See More Details
1974, Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687364497
Hardcover, Very Good
Llanwrda, CARMARTHENSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$17.41
-
48. Ritschl and Luther: a Fresh Perspective on Albrecht Ritschl's Theology in the Light of His Luther Study
by Lotz, David W.
Seller Description: Very good. Hardcover. 211pp+ index. Very good hardback in a jacket that is sunned on the spine. See More Details
1974, Abingdon Press
ISBN-13: 9780687364497
Hardcover, Very Good
Decatur, GA, USA
$22.00
-
49. Ritschl & Luther. a Fresh Perspective on Albrecht Ritschl's Theology in the Light of His Luther Study
by Lotz, David W.
Seller Description: VG, clean HB; DJ-VG. 215 pp. /cc/ See More Details
1974, Abingdon Pr.
ISBN-13: 9780687364497
Hardcover, Very Good
Hutchinson, KS, USA
$22.50
