-
51. Knights in Shining Armor: Myth and Reality 1450-1650
by Sinkevic, Ida
Seller Description: Very good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority! See More Details
2006, Bunker Hill Publishing Inc
ISBN-13: 9781593730550
Hardcover, Very Good
Dallas, TX, USA
$14.99
-
52. Knights in Shining Armor: Myth and Reality 1450-1650
by Ida Sinkevic
Seller Description: Used Good in Good jacket. Dust Jacket has some edge and corner wear, some scuffing, but still intact. Front and back covers have light wear to edges and corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with minor edge or corner wear. Firefly Bookstore sells items online and in our store front. We try to add images and descriptions when we can, but if you need additional information or photos of the books we list, please contact us. See More Details
2006, Bunker Hill Publishing Inc
ISBN-13: 9781593730550
Hardcover, Good
Kutztown, PA, USA
$19.99
-
53. Knights in Shining Armor: Myth and Reality, 1450-1650
by Sinkevic, Ida
Seller Description: Profusely illustrated. Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Square 4to, 84 pp., Published in association with Allentown Art Museum. See More Details
2006, Bunker Hill Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781593730550
hardcover, Fine/Like New
Pittsford, NY, USA
$27.00
-
54. Knights in Shining Armor: Myth and Reality 1450-1650
by Sinkevic, Ida (Editor)
Seller Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Black cloth-effect paper covered boards, lettered in gold foil, oblong format. As issued. Color illus. dust jacket shows very slight shelf wear, nearly as issued, now in mylar. 84 pp., 112 color + b&w illus. Catalogue to accompany exhibition at Allentown Art Museum. See More Details
2006, Bunker Hill Publishing/Allentown Art Museum
ISBN-13: 9781593730550
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Kutztown, PA, USA
$27.00
-
55. Knights in Shining Armor: Myth and Reality 1450-1650
by Sinkevic, Ida
Seller Description: VG/VG. Black buckram with gold lettering and black illus. dj; 84 pp. with 112 color and bw illustrations. See More Details
2006, Bunker Hill Publishing, Inc
ISBN-13: 9781593730550
Hardbound, Very Good
Mullen Books, Inc. ABAA / ILAB
Marietta, PA, USA
$28.00
-
56. Knights in Shining Armor: Myth and Reality 1450-1650
by Sinkevic, Ida
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2006, Bunker Hill Publishing Inc
ISBN-13: 9781593730550
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$34.79
-
57. Knights in Shining Armor: Myth and Reality 1450-1650
by Sinkevic, Ida
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2006, Bunker Hill Publishing Inc
ISBN-13: 9781593730550
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$56.22
-
58. Knights in Shining Armor: Myth and Reality 1450-1650
by Sinkevic, Ida
Seller Description: New. Size: 11x10x0; New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2006, Bunker Hill Publishing Inc
ISBN-13: 9781593730550
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
59. Knights in Shining Armor: Myth and Reality 1450-1650
by Sinkevic, Ida; Et Al
Seller Description: New. 1593730551. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request ***-*** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--84 pp.; 118 ills. --with a bonus offer-- See More Details
2006, Bunker Hill Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781593730550
Hardcover, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,983.00
-
60. Catalogue of European Armour at the Fitzwilliam Museum
by Eaves, Ian
Seller Description: New. 0851158579. *** FREE UPGRADE to Courier/Priority Shipping Upon Request *** – – *** IN STOCK AND IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT-Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--276 pp. With 36 ills. 25 x 18 cm. --with a bonus offer--; 1.1 x 9.7 x 6.6 Inches. See More Details
2002, Boydell Press
ISBN-13: 9780851158570
Hardcover, New
Ferndale, NY, USA
$1,983.00
-
61. Heroic Armor of the Italian Renaissance: Filippo Negroli and His Contemporaries
by Pyhrr, Stuart W.
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1999, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780870998720
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$147.99
-
62. Heroic Armor of the Italian Renaissance: Filippo Negroli and His Contemporaries
by Pyhrr, Stuart W.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780870998720
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$197.53
-
63. Heroic Armor of the Italian Renaissance: Filippo Negroli and His Contemporaries
by Pyhrr, Stuart W.
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1999, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780870998720
hardcover, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$205.56
-
64. Heroic Armor of the Italian Renaissance Filippo Negroli and His Contemporaries
by Godoy, Jose-A., Pyhrr, Stuart W.
Seller Description: Good-Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name-GOOD Oversized. See More Details
1999, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780300086188
Hardcover, Good
Harrisburg, PA, USA
$256.90
-
65. Renaissance Armor
by Batchelor, John
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
1998, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486401577
Paperback, Very Good
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$18.99
-
66. Renaissance Armor: 24 Full-Color Cards (Dover Postcards)
by Batchelor, John
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
1998, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486401577
card_book, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$36.70
-
67. Renaissance Armor: 24 Full-Color Cards (Dover Postcards)
by Batchelor, John
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1998, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486401577
card_book, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$58.42
-
68. Renaissance Armor: 24 Full-Color Cards (Dover Postcards)
by Batchelor, John
Seller Description: New. See More Details
1998, Dover Publications
ISBN-13: 9780486401577
card_book, New
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$59.99
-
69. Heroic Armor of the Italian Renaissance: Filippo Negroli and His Contemporaries
by Pyhrr, Stuart W; Negroli, Filippo
Seller Description: LIKE NEW in FINE jacket. 357pp. FINE in FINE jacket. See More Details
1998, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780870998720
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Portland, OR, USA
$105.00
-
70. Heroic Armor of the Italian Renaissance: Filippo Negroli and His Contemporaries
by Pyhrr, Stuart W.; Negroli, Filippo; Godoy, Jose-A; Leydi, Silvio; Metropolitan Museum Of Art (New York, N. Y. )
Seller Description: New. Size: 11x8x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
1998, Metropolitan Museum of Art
ISBN-13: 9780870998720
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$203.46
-
71. Loan Exhibition of Mediaeval and Renaissance Arms and Armor From the Metropolitan Museum of Art
by Grancsay, Stephen V.
Seller Description: Good. 7 1/2x10. 36 page catalogue text section before plate section w/142 images. Outer wrap is lightly rubbed at spine edges. Interior is unmarked, bright and clean. See More Details
1953, California Palace of the Legion of Honor
Softcover, Good
New Lebanon, NY, USA
$31.00
