-
26. The Last Englishman
by [Ransome, A. ] Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
2012, David R. Godine Publisher
ISBN-13: 9781567924176
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$23.99
-
27. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. First Edition. First thus Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. See More Details
2012, David R. Godine, Publisher
ISBN-13: 9781567924176
hardcover, Very Good
Simi Valley, CA, USA
$24.75
-
28. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2012, David R. Godine, Publisher
ISBN-13: 9781567924176
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.71
-
29. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, David R. Godine, Publisher
ISBN-13: 9781567924176
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$66.83
-
30. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: New. Size: 9x6x1; In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! See More Details
2012, David R. Godine, Publisher
ISBN-13: 9781567924176
Hardcover, New
San Diego, CA, USA
$105.50
-
31. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2012, David R. Godine, Publisher
ISBN-13: 9781567924176
Hardcover, New
Lincolnwood, IL, USA
$272.73
-
32. Arthur Ransome's Long-Lost Study of Robert Louis Stevenson
by Kirsty Nichol Findlay
eBook See More Details
2011, Ingram Publisher Services UK-Academic
eBook ISBN: 9781843836728
Edition: 1st edition
Format: EPUB eBook
Digital download
$19.95
-
33. Arthur Ransome's Long-Lost Study of Robert Louis Stevenson
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2011, Boydell Press
ISBN-13: 9781843836728
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$89.28
-
34. Arthur Ransome's Long-Lost Study of Robert Louis Stevenson
by Findlay, Kirsty Nichol (Editor)
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 214 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white, Illustrations, color. Audience: General/trade. See More Details
2011, Boydell Press
ISBN-13: 9781843836728
Hardcover, Very Good
Cambridge, UNITED KINGDOM
$91.04
-
35. Arthur Ransome's Long-Lost Study of Robert Louis Stevenson
Seller Description: Very Good- jacket. Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Lightly used, may have light reading wear and/or publisher's or previous owner's markings, but NO markings in text. Pasadena's finest new and used bookstore since 1992. See More Details
2011, Boydell Press
ISBN-13: 9781843836728
hardcover, Very Good
Pasadena, CA, USA
$543.01
-
36. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Roland Chambers
Seller Description: Very good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2010, Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Paperback, Very Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
37. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Roland Chambers
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2010, Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.74
-
38. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Roland Chambers
Seller Description: Good. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Softcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$11.47
-
39. The Last Englishman: The Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Fine. B-format paperback. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Mass-market paperback, Fine/Like New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$11.88
-
40. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
Seller Description: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Paperback, Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$13.18
-
41. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting and there might be a From the library of label. Boxed set packaging shrink wrap or included media like CDs may be missing. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Softcover, Good
North Smithfield, RI, USA
$13.67
-
42. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome / Roland Chambers
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Physical description: x, 390p., [8]p. of plates: ill.; 21cm. Subjects: Ransome, Arthur (1884-1967). Journalists--England--Biography. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. See More Details
2010, London: Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Softcover, Very Good
Galway, G, IRELAND
$14.14
-
43. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Very good. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Paperback, Very Good
LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.85
-
44. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Roland Chambers
Seller Description: New. 2010. Main. Paperback. A revision of an English icon through the formative decade of the twentieth century. Num Pages: 416 pages, Illustrations, ports. BIC Classification: BGL. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 198 x 126 x 26. Weight in Grams: 332......We ship daily from our Bookshop. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Paperback, New
Galway, IRELAND
$14.98
-
45. The Last Englishman: The Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: New. B-format paperback. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Mass-market paperback, New
Castle Donington, DERBYSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.99
-
46. The Last Englishman: The Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: New. B-format paperback. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Mass-market paperback, New
Uxbridge, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM
$15.00
-
47. The Last Englishman: The Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: New. B-format paperback. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Mass-market paperback, New
Southport, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM
$16.55
-
48. The Last Englishman: The Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Fine. B-format paperback. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Mass-market paperback, Fine/Like New
Columbia, MD, USA
$19.31
