-
51. The Last Englishman: The Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: New. B-format paperback. In Stock. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Brand New, Perfect Condition, allow 4-14 business days for standard shipping. To Alaska, Hawaii, U.S. protectorate, P.O. box, and APO/FPO addresses allow 4-28 business days for Standard shipping. No expedited shipping. All orders placed with expedited shipping will be cancelled. Over 3, 000, 000 happy customers. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
Mass-market paperback, New
Columbia, MD, USA
$31.99
-
52. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$37.48
-
53. Arthur Ransome Under Sail
by Wardale, Roger
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2010, Stobart Davies Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781850588559
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$43.78
-
54. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2010, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222629
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$69.44
-
55. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Good. Ex-library book, usual markings. Hardback with dust cover. Clean text, sound binding. Quick dispatch from UK seller. See More Details
2009, Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222612
Hardcover, Good
Bradford, WEST YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$2.66
-
56. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Roland Chambers
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2009, Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222612
Hardcover, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.72
-
57. The Last Englishman: The Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Good. No dustjacket. Lean to spine. Some scratches to cover, knocks to edges & stain/discolouration to top edge. Clippings from dustjacket stapled in at front endpaper. Content very good. 400 p. Contains: Unspecified. Includes unspecified. See More Details
2009, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222612
Hardcover, Good
Hereford, UNITED KINGDOM
$7.52
-
58. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. Book Hardback, octavo, a tightly bound copy, paper mildly age-toned, the dust jacket near fine. The contents are clean and free of marking, illustrated, x + 390pp. See More Details
2009, Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222612
Hardcover, Very Good
Llanwrda, CARMARTHENSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.72
-
59. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. ALL ITEMS ARE SENT BY ROYAL MAIL. See More Details
2009, Faber and Faber
Hardcover, Very Good
LONDON, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM
$14.85
-
60. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Roland Chambers
Seller Description: Good. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2009, Faber & Faber Limited
ISBN-13: 9780571222612
Hardcover, Good
Reno, NV, USA
$17.50
-
61. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
Seller Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. See More Details
2009, Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222612
Hardcover, Very Good
Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB
Frederick, MD, USA
$20.88
-
62. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Physical description: x, 390p., [8]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 24cm. Subjects: Ransome, Arthur (1884-1967). Journalists--England--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. See More Details
2009, London: Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222612
Hardcover, Fine/Like New
Galway, G, IRELAND
$23.74
-
63. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Chambers, Roland
Seller Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st printing, x, 390 pages, illustrated, note on sources, bibliography, index, signed dedication by Roland Chambers on the front endpaper. See More Details
2009, Faber and Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571222612
Hardcover, Very Good
Bridlington, EAST RIDING OF YORKSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$34.20
-
64. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Roland Chambers
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2009, Faber & Faber Limited
ISBN-13: 9780571222612
hardcover, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$63.41
-
65. The Last Englishman: the Double Life of Arthur Ransome
by Roland Chambers
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2009, Faber & Faber Limited
ISBN-13: 9780571222612
hardcover, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$98.02
-
66. Arthur Ransome and Captain Flint's Trunk
by Christina Hardyment
Seller Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books. See More Details
2007, Frances Lincoln Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780711226920
Paperback, Good
London, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.71
-
67. Arthur Ransome and Captain Flint's Trunk
by Hardyment, Christina
Seller Description: Good. Size: 5x1x8; . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail tracked worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. See More Details
2007, Frances Lincoln
ISBN-13: 9780711226920
paperback, Good
Devizes, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM
$6.88
-
68. Arthur Ransome and Captain Flint's Trunk
by Christina Hardyment
Seller Description: Very good. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. See More Details
2007, Frances Lincoln Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780711226920
Softcover, Very Good
Reno, NV, USA
$10.51
-
69. Arthur Ransome and Captain Flint's Trunk
by Hardyment, Christina
Seller Description: Very Good. See More Details
2007, Frances Lincoln Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780711226920
Paperback, Very Good
Victoria, BC, CANADA
$18.99
-
70. Arthur Ransome and Captain Flint's Trunk
by Hardyment, Christina
Seller Description: Good. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed with used items. May be an ex-library book. See More Details
2007, Frances Lincoln Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780711226920
paperback, Good
Santa Clarita, CA, USA
$44.23
-
71. Arthur Ransome and Captain Flint's Trunk
by Hardyment, Christina
Seller Description: New. See More Details
2007, Frances Lincoln Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780711226920
paperback, New
Miramar, FL, USA
$74.75
-
72. Arthur Ransome and Captain Flint's Trunk: a Companion Guide to Arthur Ransome's Swallows and Amazons Series and the People, Places, Boats and Books That Inspired It
by Hardyment, Christina
Seller Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Revised & expanded edition, 2006. A very nice clean, bright copy, almost as-new. See More Details
2006, Frances Lincoln
ISBN-13: 9780711226920
Paperback, Very Good
Cheltenham, Glos., UNITED KINGDOM
$13.25
-
73. Racundras Third Cruise
by Ransome, Arthur
Seller Description: Very good. Simply Brit – welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there's something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. ... See More Details
2002, Fernhurst Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781898660897
Hardcover, Very Good
Milton Keynes, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM
$4.99
